Home > Achievements > Awards > Awards 2019 - 2020

 
 

Clubs and Societies

ECA Clubs (2017-2018)
Name of Club
Membership Criteria
Teacher(s) in-charge
  Legion of Mary - ME   F.1 to F.6 Catholic students   Miss K. Cheng
  Legion of Mary - MOM   F.1 to F.6 Catholic students   Miss A. Shi
  Franciscan Teens   F.1 to F.6   Miss R. Tang
  Joyful Musicians   F.1 to F.6   Miss I. Chan
  English Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss Suna
  General Knowledge and Current Affairs Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. V. Nair
  Press Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss B. Leung
  Film Appreciation Club   F.3 to F.6   Miss J. Leung
  English Board Games Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss S. Luk
Miss I. Ng
  Italian Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss V. Kowk
  Public Speaking & English Debating Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss C. Leung
  Literature in English Club   F.4 to F.6   Miss K. Lin
  English Drama Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss R. Wong
Miss S. Lam
  Chinese Drama Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss C. Ma
Miss I. Lee
  Chinese Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. K.H. Lau
  Putonghua Broadcast House   F.1 to F.6   Miss B. Y. Gu
  Chinese Film Appreciation Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss B. Chan
  Chinese Debating Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss C. Chan
  Mathematics Club (Junior)   F.1 to F.3   Mr. B. Yeung
  Mathematics Club (Senior)   F.1 to F.3   Mr. C. Ngai
  Computer Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. W. Ng
  Science Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss K. Wong
Mr. T. C. Leung
  STEM Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. C. M. Ho
  Meteorology and Astronomy Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss Y. M. Tsang
  Social Science Club   F.4 to F.6   Miss Y. M. Tsang
  Health in Mind Programme   Old members only   Miss Karen Wong
Miss E. Ho
  Interact Club   F.3 to F.6   Miss F. Chau
Miss A. Wong
  Voluntary Service Club   F.3 to F.6   Mr. R. Tang
  CYC   F.1 to F.6   Miss I. Hwang
  Girl Guides Association   F.1 to F.6   Miss P.M. Cheung
Miss L. Cheng
  St. John Nursing Cadets   Age 11 to 18   Miss K. To
Miss W. Lee
  Environmental Protection Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss A. Yeung
  Library Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss A. Chi
  Badminton Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Cheung
Miss C. Wong
  Basketball Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss A. Cheung
Miss K. Y. Wong
Miss J. To
  Volleyball Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss L. Yam
Miss M. Tsung
Miss A. Au
  Table Tennis Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Mr. K. C. Cheung
  Athletics Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Wong
Miss M. K. Chan
Miss K. Chan
  Art Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Choi
Mr. Santos
  Music Club - School Choir   F.1 to F.6   Miss S. Cheng
  Symphony Orchestra Miss S. Cheng
Miss Lau
Miss Kwan (Tutor)
  Chinese Orchestra     Mr. P. Chung
Miss B. Yiu
Mr. Ng (Tutor)
  Concert Band Miss S. Cheng
Miss R. Chiu
Mr. Poon (Tutor)
  Dancing Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss J. Chui
Miss Choi (Tutor)
  Audio and Visual Team   F.1 to F.6   Mr. A. Chan
  Cookery Club   F.4 to F.6   Miss T. Yeung

 

School Teams
Name of Team
Membership Criteria
Teacher(s)/ Tutor(s) in-charge
  Athletics team   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Wong
Miss K. Chan
Mr. Tang (coach)
  Badminton team   F.1 to F.6   Miss C. Wong
Miss Lam (coach)
  Basketball team   F.1 to F.6   Miss K. Y. Wong
Miss Shum (coach)
  Table Tennis team   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Mr. Lau (coach)
  Volleyball team   F.1 to F.6   Miss Yam
Miss M. Tsung
Miss Chan (coach)

 

External Competitions in Sports
Type of Competition
Membership Criteria
Teacher(s)/ Tutor(s) in-charge
  Fencing   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Miss A. Au
  Gymnastics   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Miss A. Au
  Long Distance Run   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Wong
Miss P. Cheung
  Swimming   F.1 to F.6   Miss Yam
  Tennis   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Miss A. Au

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.