Home > Achievements > Awards > Awards 2009 - 2010


 

Awards 2009 - 2010


Organizer / Subject / Club
Event
Name of Students
Awards
「賀國慶 迎東亞」
2009年沙田區青少年獎勵計劃
Rose Tsui (F.7A)
Manie Tung (F.5E)
Certificates of Commendation in Social Service
Anita Fung (F.7A)
Certificates of Commendation in Art
St. Rose of Lima's College
Good Manners Ambassadors 2009-2010
Form 2
Sally Wai (F.2A)
Phoebe Woo (F.2A)
Vinci Lee (F.2B)
Toby To (F.2B)
Donna Chung (F.2C)
Carrie Wong (F.2C)
Cecilia Chan (F.2D)
Amy Shea(F.2D)
Lorraine Tam (F.2E)
Ives Wong (F.2E)
-
Hong Kong Computer Society
上海市計算機學會
青島市計算機學會
中國福利會少年宮
shanghai-Qingdao-Hong Kong Youth IT Summer Camp 2009
Cherry Lee (F.4A)
Tiffany Jo (F.4E)
Jessica Wong (F.4E)
-
Shatin - Sai Kung
Inter School
Volleyball Competition
Grade A (Division One)
SRL VS Lok Sin Tong Young Ko Hsiao Lin Secondary School

SRL VS Christian Alliance Cheng Wing Gee College

SRL VS Shatin Methodist College
Grade A Volleyball Team
Won
Shatin - Sai Kung
Inter School
Volleyball Competition
Grade C (Division One)
SRL VS TWGHs Mrs Fong Wong Fung Ting Collegel
SRL VS Jockey ClubTI-I Colelge
SRL VS Immaculate Heart of Mary College
Grade C Volleyball Team
Captain:
Louisa Lo (F.2C)

Vice-captain:
Bithany Lai (F.2A)

Members:
Rose Wong (F.2A)
Tiffany Lam (F.2B)
Anissa Ng (F.2D)
Magdalene Leung (F.2E)
Kelly Chung (F.1B)
Sarah Lee (F.1B)
Yuki Leung (F.1C)
Jacqueline Tang (F.1D)
Alice Lee (F.1E)
Lily Wai (F.1E)
Won
Overall
Champion
Shatin - Sai Kung
Inter School
Basketball Competition
Grade A (Division One)
SRL VS Shatin College
Grade A Basketball Team
Won
Tak Nga School Annual Swimming Gala
Invitation Relay
3rd prize
Hong Kong School Speech Festival
English Solo Prose Reading
Cheryl Au (F.4E)
Sherrie Ling (F.5A)
Alaida Au (F.6B)
Joyve Wan (F.6A)
Vicki Ho (F.6A)
Koey Fung (F.6A)
Samantha Lui (F.6A)
3rd prize
Kathy Wong (F.6B)
Wang Chun Ting (F.4E)
2nd Prize
1st prize
Dramatic Dulolgue
Sally Wai (F.2A)
Oriana Yeung (F.2A)
Dorothy Yeung (F.2A)
Carliss Lee (F.2A)
Victoria Ip (F.2E)
Tina Lau (F.2E)
Felicia Leung (F.4A)
Ngan Ho Man (F.4A)
3rd prize
Dramatic Dulolgue
Charlotte Tsang (F.4A)
Veeona Lau (F.4A)
2nd prize
Dramatic Dulolgue
1st prize
Solo-Verse Speaking
Moon Kwong (F.1D)
Carrie Wong (F.2C)
1st prize
Dorothy Ling (F.6B)
Stephanie Tsui (F.4A)
Vinca Lau (F.4C)
Kelly Yiu (F.1D)
2nd Prize
Zenith Li (F.1A)
Katrhy Ho (F.1B)
Wincy So (F.1C)
Bobo Mak (F1D)
Melissa Lau (F.3D)
Fanny Lau (F.5C)
Sara Lai (F.6A)
Meimei Tsang (F.6A)
3rd Prize
Public Solo Speaking
Fiona Wong (F.6B)
2nd prize
MeiMei Tsang (F.6A)
Gloria Chan (F.4E)
3rd Prize
Shakespearean Monologue
Lucia Ng (F.6B)
1st prize
Harriet Chan (F.6A)
2nd Prize
Millie Chan (F.4E)
Suki Wong (F.4E)
3rd Prize
第六十一屆
香港學校朗誦節
Chinese Dramatic Duologue
Ruby Chang (F.1A)
Karen Tang (F.1A)
1st prize
散文獨誦
Christine Choi (F.1D)
1st prize
Emma Chan (F.1A)
Tiffany Lee (F.4C)
2nd prize
Erica Tang (F.2C)
3rd prize
詩詞獨誦
Kristy Chan (F.1D)
2nd prize
詩詞集誦
中四級 中文集誦隊
1st Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
Form 3 Physics Project
Solar Cooker
Natalie Cheung (F.3D)
Tiffany Ip (F.3D)
Nicole Lam (F.3D)
Sonia Leung (F.3D)
Oscar Tang (F.3D)
Isabel Tang (F.3D)
Mimi To (F.3D)
Tiffany Wong (F.3D)
1st in Form
1st in Class
Most Effecitve Design Award
Psyche Chan (F.3A)
Maggie Chan (F.3A)
Winnie IP (F.3A)
Iris Kwok (F.3A)
Natalie Lai (F.3A)
Candy Leung (F.3A)
Alice So (F.3A)
Lavinia Tsui (F.3A)
Ann Wong (F.3A)
Susan Yip (F.3A)
2nd Form
1st in Class
Most Effecitve Design Award
Debbie Au (F.3D)
Athena Chau (F.3D)
Rachel Hui (F.3D)
Vincie Kong (F.3D)
Clare Lam (F.3D)
Elka Nip (F.3D)
Dorothy Yeung (F.3D)
Venus Yiu (F.3D)
3rd in Form
Most Effecitve Design Award
Sandy Ho (F.3B)
Haylie Hung (F.3B)
Petchpailin Lee (F.3B)
Carman Lee (F.3B)
Agnes Leung (F.3B)
Vanessa Leung (F.3B)
Mandy To (F.3B)
Kristy Yeung (F.3B)
1st in Class
Most Effecitve Design Award
Miko Cheung (F.3B)
Polly Cheung (F.3B)
Angel ip (F.3B)
Kylie Ki (F.3B)
Maggie Lam (F.3B)
Anson Tang (F.3B)
Chloe Wong (F.3B)
Samantha Yip (F.3B)
Erica Yuen (F.3B)
1st in Class
Most Effecitve Design Award
Sharon Chan (F.3C)
Alyssa Chu (F.3C)
Clara Chui (F.3C)
Daisy Lee (F.3C)
Catherine Leung (F.3C)
Carol Ng (F.3C)
Edith Suen (F.3C)
Katie Wong (F.3C)
1st in Class
Most Effecitve Design Award
Yuki Choi (F.3E)
Rachel Koon (F.3E)
Hebe Lai (F.3E)
Karin Leung (F.3E)
Yves Ng (F.3E)
Theodora Tsang (F.3E)
Mandy Wong (F.3E)
Mabel Tsui (F.3E)
1st in Class
Most Effecitve Design Award
Katherine Au (F.3E)
Sally Chan (F.3E)
Melogy Chow (F.3E)
Mandy Kwan (F.3E)
Kimi Lau (F.3E)
Charissa Lee (F.3E)
Roxanne Tsui (F.3E)
Tiffany Wong (F.3E)
Most Environmentally Friendly Design Award
Martha Cheung (F.3C)
Josie Ho (F.3C)
Samantha Lee(F.3C)
Judy Tam (F.3C)
Mandy To (F.3C)
Alaysia Wong (F.3C)
Cindy Wong (F.3C)
Doris Wong (F.3C)
Most Creative Design Award
全港公開太極錦標賽
女子青年組二十四式太極拳
Judy Tam (F.3C)
第四名
傳統太極觀摩許獎
二等獎
League of Caritas Youth Volumteers 2008-2009
Windy Tuen (F.7A)
Bronze Award
St. Rose of Lima's College
Civic Education Board Decoration Competition
Junior Section
1st Prize
2nd Prize
Civic Education Board Decoration Competition
Senior Section
1st Prize
Form 4E
2nd Prize
Form 4D
3rd Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
Rosian Crown
2008-2009 (From 1)
Distinction
Merit
Rosian Crown
2008-2009 (From 2)
Distinction
Edith Au Yeung (F.2A)
Helen Kwok (F.2A)
Cherry Man (F.2C)
Jady Poon (F.2D)
Merit
Rosian Crown
2008-2009 (From 3)
Distinction
Zoie Tam (F.3A)
Holly Wong (F.3A)
Anna Tsang (F.3E)
Merit
Rev. Joseph Carra Education Fund Ltd.
Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grants
Miranda Shum (F.7B)
-
Internet Professional Association.
School Web Care Scheme
Heidi Ng (F.4D)
Florence Lai (F.4B)
Karen Pun (F.4E)
Elizabeth Wong (F.4B)
Janette Cheng (F.4D)
IT Ambassador
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
Academic Quiz
2009-2010
Yellow House
Bonnie Chan (F.1A)
Corliss Lee (F.2A)
Charmaine Lee (F.2A)
Lavina Tsui (F.3A)
Lydia Fung (F.3A)
Veeona Lau (F.4A)
Kristy Zhang (F.4A)
Natalie Heung (F.4E)
Claudia Shek (F.4E)
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
English Department - Junior Section
Champion
1st runner-ip
2nd runner-ip
English Department - Senior Section
Champion
1st runner-ip
2nd runner-ip
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
Mathematics Competition
Rosetta Tam (F.1B)
Mimi Shum (F.2A)
Eunice Chuen (F.3B)
Joanne Chan (F.4E)
Form Overall Champion
Mimi Shum (F.2A)
Phoebe Chow (F.2B)
Celia Chu (F.2C)
Paulina Chun (F.2D)
Natalie Ip (F.2E)
Charmsin Ng (F.3A)
Eunice Chuen (F.3B)
Judy Tam (F.3C)
Michelle Yeung (F.3C)
Phoebe Ng(F.3D)
Stella Wong (F.3D)
Mandy Kwan (F.3E)
Hailey Ma (F.3E)
Emily Pang (F.4A)
Wendy Ip (F.4B)
Thecla Yu (F4C)
Joyce Chan (F.4D)
Novena Chan (F.4D)
Joanne Chan (F.4E)
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
Computer Department
Speed Typing Competiton
Junior Section
Champion
1st runner-ip
2nd runner-ip
Computer Department
Speed Typing Competiton
Senior Section
Champion
1st runner-ip
2nd runner-ip
Computer Department
Graphcis Design Comptition
Theme: The 10th Anniversary
of the Oure Relocation
Winner
Second Prize
Holy Family Canossian College
Invitation Relay Races 4X 100M
1st Runner-up
The 25th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition
SRL against SKH Tsoi Kung Po Secondary School
Noel Ho (F.4B)
Michelle Li (F.4B)
Jessica Wong (F.4E)
Won
Jessica Wong (F.4E)
The Best Debater
The Best Interrogative Debater
全港校際精英賽
排球組
Zoey Chu (F.6A)
Koey Fung (F.6A)
Vicki Ho (F.6A)
Daryl Yip (F.5A)
Emily Lee (F.4E)
Emily Pang (.4A)
Anson Chan (F.3A)
Daisy Lee (F.3C)
Melody Chow (F.3E)
Louisa Lo (F.2C)
Bethany Lai (F.2A)
Top Eight
Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union
Andrea Wong (F.1C)
Champion
Ellen Hau (F.1B)
2nd Prize
Ann Wong (F.3A)
3rd Prize
Ann Wong (F.3A)
Champion
Emily Law (F.3C)
2nd Prize
Lydia Fung (F.3A)
3rd Prize
Ann Wong (F.3A)
Merit
Lion & Globe Educational Trust
Wincy Mak (F.2A)
Kelly Cheung (F.2E)
Amy Lau (F.2D)
Alick Mak (F.2C)
Phoebe Ma (F.2C)
Vetterly Lau (F.3A)
Janet Chong (F.3A)
Agnes Leung (F.3B)
Hebe Lai (F.3E) Amy Lai (F.4A)
Salina Tung (F.4C)
Christie Li (F.4E)
Felice Wong (F.4C)
Michelle Li (F.4B)
Rebecca Luk (F.5A)
Joey Choi (F.5D)
Catherine Fung (F.5E)
Nicky Fung (F.6A)
Zoey Chu (F.6A)
Bowie Ho (F.6B)
Libbly Ip (Left)
Katie Au Yeung (Left)
Vienne Tam (Left)
Best Imporved Students Awards 2009
Kit Sum Lam Bing Yim Secondary Shcool
4X100M Invitation Relay
Rebecca Chu (F.4A)
Rangeela Cheung (F.2C)
Anson Chan (F.3A)
Zoie Tam (F.4E)
2nd Runner-up
St. Rose of Lima's College
Cleanliners campaign
Champion
F.1E
F.3A
2nd Prize
F.2C
F.3E
3rd Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
Poetry Compeition
Poular Choice Awards (Junoir Form)
Zenith Li (F.1A)
Champion
Katie Ng (F.2A)
2nd Prize
Hailey Pat (F.2A)
3rd Prize
Poetry Compeition
Poular Choice Awards (Senoir Form)
Tegwen Ng (F.6A)
Champion
Felicia Leung (F.4A)
2nd Prize
Angela So (F.4A)
3rd Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
Poetry Compeition
Adjudicators Awards (Junoir Form)
Chinny Tam (F.1A)
Champion
Ashley Leung (F.1A)
2nd Prize
Zenith Li (F.1A)
3rd Prize
Poetry Compeition
Adjudicators Awards (Senoir Form)
Koetter Katharina Alina (F.6A)
Champion
Natalie Agai (F.4A)
2nd Prize
Angela So (F.4A)
3rd Prize
We Love Hong Kong Society
We Love Hong Kong Reading Scheme
Cherry Ho (F.3B)
Champion
China Interational Children's Art Exhibition
Joby Lau (F.2D)
Excellence Award
International First Aid Competition
Team Test
Sophia Li (F.4A)
Mabel Tsui (F.3C)
3rd Place
Inter-School Athletic Championship (Shatin SaiKung Distrit)
Long Jump (Grade C)
1st Runner-up
200M Race (Grade C)
2nd Runner-up
-
6th prize
Ronald Mcdonald House
Voluntary Service Club
Long Service Award
Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival
雙人舞
舞蹈名稱: 「追、放」
-
"A" Class Merit
舞蹈名稱: 「昇夢飛翔」
Emmy Pang (F.2B)
Janice Ng (F.2C)
Ariel Chan (F.2E)
Cherry Lee (F.4A)
Felicia Leung (F.4A)
Natalie Ngai (F.4A)
Sonia Ngan (F.4A)
Stephanie Tsui (F.4A)
Gladys Lo (F.4B)
Charlene Leung (F.4C)
Cindy Lam (F.4D)
Vivien Maik (F.5A)
Sally Leung (F.5A)
Candy Chan (F.5A)
"A" Class Merit
Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Suona Solo
Champion
Sheng Solo
Champion
Erhu Solo
Joyce Luk (F.2B)
3rd Place
Cello Solo
Joyce Hui (F.1E)
3rd Prize
Di Solo -Intermediate
Lilian Yu (F.3D)
1st Runner-up
Pipa Solo -Intermediate
Tiffany Tam (F.3A)
1st Runner-up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
New Territories Secondary School Competition (Tennis)
Third Prize
Wiseman Education
English Builder
English Builder Plus
Intermediate Level
Top 1
Top 2
Top 3
English Builder Plus
Advanced Level
Top 1
Top 2
Top 3
English Builder Plus
Master Level
Top 1
Top 2
Top 3
English Builder Plus
Legend Level
Top 1
Top 2
Top 3
Chinese Language Education Research Association
「中國語文菁英計畫 2009/2010」(中學組)
Gold Award
Bronze Award
St. Rose of Lima's College
English Department
Big Sister Reading Scheme
Certificate of Active Leadership
Our Lady of the Rosary College
4 X 100M Invitation
Third Prize
Tak Nga Secondary School
4 X 100M Invitation
1st Runner-up
A.S. Watson Group
Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2009-2010
Gaby Lai (F.4D)
Winner
Wiseman Education
English Builer
Kelly Leung (F.3A)
Cherry Ho (F.3B)
Jessie Sim (F.4A)
Thelma Hui (F.4A)
Cherry Wong (F.6B)
Outstanding Award
South China Athletics Association
HK Secondary Schools and
Post Secondary Colleges Table Tennis Competition
Emily Wong (F.1D)
Yuki Choi (F.3E)
Claudia Shekm (F.4E)
Overall Fifth
St. Rose of Lima's College
Chinese Debating Club
Chinese Debating Competition 2010
Sally Wai (F.2A)
Renay Wong (F.2A)
Dorathy Yeung (F.2A)
Lily Cheung (F.2A)
1st Prize
Sonia Ngan (F.4E)
Peggy Teng (F.4E)
Jessica Wong (F.4E)
Elaine Yu (F.4E)
2nd Prize
Jessica Wong (F.4E)
Best Debator
Joint School Inpormation Technology Association
The 9th Hong Kong Inter-City Real Time Debate on Net
SRL VS Qi Bao Secondary School (Shanghai)
Kristy Zhang (F.4A)
Gloria Chan (F.4E)
MeiMei Tsang (F.6A)
Fiona WOng (F.6B)
Won
MeiMei Tsang (F.6A)
Best Debator
RTHK
The competition of Point Media
Salina Tung (F.4C)
Helen Chan (F.4C)
Melissa Yung (F.4C)
Claudia Lau (F.4C)
Cindy Leung (F.4C)
Carmela Wu (F.4C)
Merit Prize
Samnui Cheng (F.4B)
Mandy Lo (F.4B)
Elizabeth Wong (F.4B)
Merit Prize
Junior Police Call and
St. Rose of Lima's College
Form 3 Anti-Drug Abuse Short Story Writing Competition
Roxanne Tsui (F.3E)
Champion
Carmen Tsang (F.3A)
Samantha Yip (F.3B)
Edith Suen (F.3C)
Angel Wong (F.3D)
Sally Chan (F.3R)
Best Entry of
English Class
Junior Police Call and
St. Rose of Lima's College
Form 2 Anti-Drug Abuse Short Story Writing Competition
Yan Wong (F.2C)
Champion
Sally Wai (F.2A)
Toby To (F.2B)
Miriam Chim (F.2C)
Jacqueline Leung (F.2D)
Magdaleng Leung (F.2E)
Best Entry of
English Class
South China Athletics Association
Hong Kong Inter Secondary Schools and
Post Secondary Colleges
Table Tennis Competition
Emily Wong (F.1D)
Yuki Choi (F.3E)
Claudia Shek (F.4E)
Merit Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-House Table Tennis Competition
Green House
Joey Chan (F.2E)
Melody Lam (F.3E)
Joanne Lau (F.6B)
Champion
Red House
Daisy Ho (F.2D)
Mabel Tsui (F.3C)
Kate Wong (F.3D)
1st Runner up
Yellow House
Emily Wong (F.1D)
Yoyo Li (F.4B)
Claudia Shek (F.4E)
2nd Runner up
Community Chest
Dress Special Day
F.1A
Top-Fund Raiser Class
F.1C
Highest Sponsor Class
St. Rose of Lima's College
Guidance Board
Bookmark Design Competition
Yoyo Tsang (F.3B)
1st Prize
Joey Leung (F.2E)
2nd Prize
Yan Wong (F.2C)
3rd Prize
Rachel Woo (F.1A)
Tammy Leung (F.1E)
Coco Lo (F.2B)
Catherine Lee (F.1B)
Cherry Wong (F.3B)
Tweety Wong (F.3C)
Angel Wong (F.3D)
Bowie Yau (F.4A)
Chicco Leung (F.4C)
Merit
St. Rose of Lima's College
Pronunciation Club
English Story Telling Competition
(Junior Form)
Katie Ng (F.2A)
1st Prize
Coco Lo (F.2B)
2nd Prize
Joyce Hui (F.1E)
3rd Prize
English Story Telling Competition
(Senior Form)
Venus Lam (F.4E)
1st Prize
Tiffany Ho (F.4E)
2nd Prize
Gloria Chan (F.4E)
3rd Prize
The Cultural and Educational Association of the New Towns
12nd Hong kong Student's Putoonghua Speech Competition
Vinca Lau (F.4C)
Prize of Excellence
Christi Ho (F.2C)
Michelle Li (F.4B)
Cert. of Proficiency
ORBIS Hong Kong
Raffle Ticket Sale (our contribution of more than 2000 serice hours)
Gold Award
The 9th Hong Kong Inter-City Real Time Debate
SRL VS Shanghai Wenlai High School
Kristy Zhang (F.4A)
Gloria Chan (F.4E)
MeiMei Tsang (F.6A)
Fiona Wong (F.6B)
WON
MeiMei Tsang (F.6A)
Best Debator
Hong Kong Secondary School Students' Art Writing Compeition
Mimi Chan (F.1B)
3rd Prize
Sarita Yiu (F.1C)
Natalie Ng (F.1D)
Merit Prize
Chloe Sum (F.1A)
Ashley Leung (F.1E)
-
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-House Volleyball Match
Yellow House
Champion
Blue House
1st Runner-up
Green House
2nd Runner-up
EDB and the HK Schools Dance Association
46th Schools Dance Festival
Modern Dances
Dancing Club
Emmy Pang (F.2B)
Janice Ng (F.2C)
Ariel Chan (F.2E)
Cherry Leung (F.4A)
Felicia Leung (F.4A)
Natalie Ngai (F.4A)
Sonia Ngan (F.4A)
Stephanie Tsui (F.4A)
Gladys Lo (F.4B)
Charlene Leung (F.4C)
Cindy Lam (F.4D)
Vivien Mak (F.5A)
Sally Leung (F.5A)
Candy Chan (F.5A)
Highly Commended Awards
Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union and
Hong Kong Public Libraries
The 21st Secondary Students' Best Ten Books Election:
Book Reflection Writing Competition
Michelle Li (F.4B)
Noel Ho (F.4B)
Recommend Award
Noel Ho (F.4B)
Finalist
The Association of English Medium Secondary Schools
English Drama Festival 2010
Outstanding Creativity
Outstanding performance
English Builder
THINK Series Snapshot Competition
Emily Lee (F.4E)
Angela Ng (F.4E)
Elaine Yu (F.4E)
Best Commentary Award in the Senior Section
Champion
Joyce Chan (F.4B)
Dorothy Hui (F.4B)
Best Title Award in the Senior Section
2nd Runner-up
Stephanie Lau (F.2A)
Bethany Lai (F.2A)
Best Caption Award in the Junior Section
2nd Runner-up
St. Rose of Lima's College
Chinese Department
2009-2010 Editor of Rosalima (Chinese Version)
Apple Mak (F.1A)
Carol Fong (F.1D)
Becky Cheung (F.2D)
Paulina Chun (F.2D)
Sarah Chow (F.2E)
Stephanie Tsui (F.4A)
Editor
Rebecca Chu (F.4A)
Chief Editor
Grantham Scholars of the Year Award 2009 – 2010
-
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
HK Schools Sports Feda=eration 2009-2010 Outstanding Athlete
Celestine Wong (F.5D)
Cindy Lam (F.5A)
Kristy Leung (F.2A)
Iris Lo (F.2C)
-
Joint School Basketball Competiiton (Shatin District) 2009-2010
Joyve Chan (F.5B)
Gaby Lai (F.5D)
Chris Wu (F.5D)
Anson Tang (F.4A)
Clare Lam (F.4C)
Roxanne Tsui (F.4C)
Hailey Pat (F.3A)
Miriam Chim (F.3B)
Kathy Au (F.3B)
Daisy Cheng (F.3D)
Tiffany Lau (F.3D)
Tracy Ma (F.3D)
Rangeela Cheung (F.3E)
2nd Runner-up
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
Rosian Crown
2009-2010
Form 1
Distinction
Merit
Rosian Crown
2009-2010
Form 2
Distinction
Merit
Rosian Crown
2009-2010
Form 3
Distinction
Merit
The 35th Hong Kong Youth Cultural and Arts Competition
Hong Kong Youth Chinese Calligraphy Competition
Secondary Section (Brush Writing)
Yuki Chan (F.2E)
Distinction
Heung to Middle School Chinese Calligraphy Competition
Junior Secondary Section
Yuki Chan (F.2E)
Second Prize
The 4th Hong Kong Students Calligraphy and Painting Contest
Chinese Paining - Secondary Section
Yuki Chan (F.2E)
First Class Award
Youth Arts Festival 2010 Chinese Calligraphy Competition
Junior Secondary Section
Yuki Chan (F.2E)
Second Prize

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.