Home > Achievements > Scholarships


 

Scholarships

 

 

The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant

Year
Students benefited
2016
Alice Tam (F.6A)
2015
Sandy Xie (F.6A)
2014
Charmian Yu (F.6C)
2013
Oriana Yeung (F.6E)
2012
Psyche Chan (F.6E)
2011
Sonia Ngan (F.6A)
2009
Miranda Shum (F.7B)
2008
Denise Wong (F.5D)
2007
Karen Lam (F.7B)
2006
Maggie Wong (F.7A)
2005
Stephanie Chan (F.5D)

 

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes

Year
Students benefited
2015
Martina Chun (F.6A)
2014
Venus Liao (F.6E)
2013
Charmian Yu (F.5C)
Oriana Yeung (F.6E)
2012
Joey Leung (F.5D)
Helen Kwok (F.6A)
2011
Rachel Wong (F.5A)
Carmen Tse (F.7B)
2009
Vicky Tsang (F.5B)
2008
Becky Leung (F.5A)
Edna Kwan (F.7A)
2007
Pinky Wong (F.5A)
Cathy Wong (F.7A)
2006
Joy Wong (F.5D)
Venus Cheung (F.7A)
2005
Annie Lai (F.5E)
Maria Kwan (F.7B)

 

Rosian Crown

Year
Students benefited
2015
Ita Lo (F.1B)
Rachel Chau (F.2A)
Audrey Wong (F.3A)
2014
Rachel Chau (F.1A)
Chloe Wong (F.2A)
Judy Lam (F.3A)
2013
Audrey Wong (F.1A)
Bonnie Lo (F.2A)
Sandy Xie (F.3A)
2012
Angel Woo (F.1A)
Sandy Xie (F.2A)
Venus Liao (F.3A)
2011
Sandy Xie (F.1A)
Ashley Leung(F.2A)
Wincy Mak (F.3A)
2010
Venus Liao (F.1A)
Mimi Shum (F.2A)
Helen Kwok (F.3C)
2009
Phoebe Woo (F.1A)
Psyche Chan (F.2A)
Jessica Wong (F.3A)
Angel Yip (F.3D)
2008
Ann Wong (F.2A)
Sonia Ngan (F.3A)
Lucia Choi (F.4A)

 

Parent-Teacher Association Award

Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education Examination

Year
Students benefited
2016
Aby Nip (F.6A)
Martina Chun (F.6A)
Winter Leung (F.6A)
Karen Tong (F.6A)
Helen Leung (F.6A)
Annabel Che (F.6A)
Daphne Ng (F.6B)
Summer Tiu (F.6C)
Gigi Leung (F.6D)
Crystal Yu (F.6E)
2015
Gwyneth Yuen (F.6A)
Catherine Lee (F.6E)
Melanie Tam (F.6B)
Rachel Woo (F.6A)
Jenny Liu (F.6A)
Bertha Mak (F.6A)
Gigi Fan (F.6B)
Valerie Chan (F.6C)
Nara Leung (F.6D)
Kristy Lau (F.6E)
2014
Phoebe Woo (F.6A)
Oriana Yeung (F.6E)
Iris Chan (F.6A)
Charmaine Lee (F.6E)
Katie Ng (F.6A)
Corliss Lee (F.6E)
Sally Wai (F.6A)
Tracy Ma (F.6B)
Phoebe Ma (F.6C)
Phoebe Chow (F.6D)
Natalie Lam (F.6E)
2013
Vetterly Lau ((F.6E)
Psyche Chan (F.6E)
Lavinia Tsui (F.6A)
Sherry Chong (F.6E)
Jessie Leung (F.6A)
Alice Wong (F.6A)
Vincie Kong (F.6B)
Clare Lam (F.6C)
Hebe Lai (F.6D)
Lydia Fung (F.6E)
2012
Claudia Shek (F.6E)
Sonia Ngan (F.6A)
Jessica Wong (F.6E)
Hazel Wang (F.6E)
Angela Ng (F.6E)
Emily Pang (F.6A)
Dorothy Hui (F.6B)
Anna Luk (F.6C)
Christy Leung (F.6D)
Natalie Heung (F.6E)

Hong Kong Certificate of Education Examination

Year
Students benefited
2010
Ann Wong (F.5A)
Hoi Ng (F.5D)
Akama Chin (F.5A)
Celia Woo (F.5B)
Florence Ho (F.5C)
Natalie Cheung (F.5D)
Winnie Wong (F.5E)
2009
Cindy Lee (F.5A)
Annie Leung (F.5E)
Becky Leung (F.5A)
Joanne Leung (F.5B)
Mandy Chan (F.5C)
Sophia Mak (F.5D)
Angel To (F.5E)
2008
Rose Tsui (F.5A)
Veronika Kwok (F.5D)
Anna Cheung (F.5E)
Natalie Lai (F.5A)
Katie Li (F.5B)
Daisy Cheung (F.5C)
Rachel Luk (F.5D)
Miranda Shum (F.5E)
2007
Sandy Fung (F.5A)
Cathy Li (F.5E)
Emma Wong (F.5A)
Michelle Kong (F.5B)
JoJo Cheng (F.5C)
Joy Wong (F.5D)
Emily Cheung (F.5E)
2006
Cathy Wong (F.5A)
Cathy Kwong (F.5E)
Candy Wong (F.5A)
Sherman Pak (F.5B)
Grace Tse (F.5C)
Heidi Yuen (F.5D)
Elaine Yung (F.5E)
2005
Lilian Cheng (F.5A)
Yvonne Lam (F.5E)
Maggie Wong (F.5A)
Cherry Fung (F.5B)
Rotphongkasem Janet Orathai (F.5C)
Ann Yip (F.5D)
Amy Lam (F.5E)
2004
Virna Chung (F.5A)
Mandy Lam (F.5A)
Cindy Ngan (F.5A)
Annie Chung (F.5B)
Maria Kwan (F.5B)
Judy Li (F.5B)
2003
Tammy Fung (F.5C)
Goretti Tai (F.5A)
Janet Lam (F.5A)
Karen Chan (F.5B)
Elaine Tsang (F.5B)
Amy Poon (F.5B)

Hong Kong Advanced Level Examination

Year
Students benefited
2012
Ann Wong (F.7A)
Sally Lam (F.7B)
2011
Becky Leung (F.7A)
Fiona Wong (F.7B)
2010
Rose Tsui (F.7A)
Miranda Shum (F.7B)
2009
Sandy Fung (F.7A)
Tiffany Suen (F.7B)
2008
Cathy Wong (F.7A)
Yvonne Chan (F.7B)
2007
Lilian Cheng (F.7A)
Margaret Li (F.7B)
2006
Kitte Kwong (F.7A)
Maria Kwan (F.7B)
2005
Sally Yeung (F.7A)
Amy Poon (F.7B)
2004
Kitty Ma (F.7A)
Alice Ng (F.7B)
2003
Piera Chan (F.7A)
Nancy Tsoi (F.7B)

 

Past Students' Association Award

Year
Students benefited
2016
Natali Andersen (F.6A)
Alice Tam (F.5A)
2015
Jacqueline Tang (F.6B)
Karen Choi (F.6B)
2014
Louisa Lo (F.6B)
Sally Lam (F.6D)
2013
Roxanne Tsui (F.6C)
Esther Kan (F.5A)
2012
Samantha Yip (F.5E)
Winki Chan (F.5E)
2011
Zoey Chu (F.7A)
Karen Pun (F.5E)
2010
Gaby Lai (F.4D)
Heiti Chan (F.6B)
2009
Helen Cheng (F.7B)
2008
Athena Ng (F.5D)
Cherry Chow (F.6B)
2007
Angel Mok (F.6B)
Sally Fu (F.6B)
2006
Athena Ng (F.3B)
Helen Shum (F.7B)
2005
Venus Siu (F.4D)
2004
Natalie Lee (F.4D)
Tammy Fung (F.6A)
2003
Michelle Chan (F.6A)

 

Sr. Lucylia Award

Year
Students benefited
2016
Stephanie Szeto (F.4E)
Michaela Tse (F.5E)
Amy Li (F.5A)
2015
Winnie Chan (F.3E)
Kelly Lai (F.5A)
Charlotte Wong (F.6B)
2014
Kristy Chan (F.5A)
Zenith-Scarlet Li (F.5A)
Yuki Chan (F.6E)
2013
Donna Chung (F.5E)
Toby To (F.5E)
Venus Yiu (F.6B)
2012
Katie Ng (F.4A)
Gaby Lai (F.6D)
Veronica Lee (F.6E)
2011
Florence Au (F.5E)
Rosaline Wong (F.6B)
Sophia Mak (F.7B)
2010
Kayly Lai (F.7A)
Fiona Wong (F.7B)
2009
Apple Wong(F.5A)
Lucia Choi (F.4A)
Joyce Lam (F.4E)
2008
Kayly Lai (F.5A)
Mandy Ng
2007
Jenny Chui (F.6B)
2006
April Lam (F.6B)
Patricia Lee (F.5D)
2005
Amanda Choi (F.6A)
Vivian Lee (F.6A)
Esther Mok (F.4A)
2004
Moon Lam (F.4B)
Angel Chan (F.6A)
Teresa Tsui (F.5A)
Katie Mok (F.6A)
2003
Vienna Kong (F.4B)
Florence Kwan (F.6B)
Connie Cheung (F.6B)

 

F.M.M. Conduct Award

Year
Students benefited
2012
Helen Kwok (F.5A)
Winnie Lui (F.5B)
Yuki Tsang (F.5C)
Erin Li (F.5D)
Edith Au Yang (F.5E)
2011
Ann Wong (F.6A)
Carmen Tse (F.6B)
2010
Gladys Chui (F.6A)
Becky Leung (F.6A)
Carol Shing (F.6B)
2009
Rose Tsui (F.6A)
Anna Cheung (F.6B)
2008
Louisa Kwan (F.6A)
Pansy Au (F.6B)
2007
Karen Ho (F.6A)
Maggie Ma (F.6B)
2006
Venus Cheung (F.6A)
Bonnie Leung (F.6A)
April Lam (F.6B)
2005
Mandy Lam (F.6A)
Maria Kwan (F.6B)

 

The Advancement Academy Scholarship

Year
Students benefited
2013
Lilian Chiu (F.6B)

 

Grantham Scholars of the Year Award

Year
Students benefited
2016
Gwyneth Yuen (F.6A in 2015)
2014
Phoebe Woo (F.6A in 2013)
Oriana Yeung (F.6E in 2013)
2010
Cindy Lee (F.7A in 2009)

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.