F St. Rose of Lima's College
   Home > Achievements > Awards > Awards 2016 - 2017

 
 

Awards 2016 - 2017


Organizer / Subject / Club
Event
Name of Students
Awards
St. John Ambulance Region C
Inter-Divisional Competition - Home Nursing
Champion
Hong Kong Cultural Centre
The 21st St. Cecilia International Music Competition 2016
Grade 6 Piano Solo
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Classroom Tidiness Campaign Slogan Writing Comptition
Champion
First runner-up
Second runner-up
Australian National Chemistry Quiz
Year 10 category
High Distinction
Distinction
Credit
Year 11 category
High Distinction
Distinction
Credit
Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2016
High Distinction in Chemistry
High Distinction in Biology
Distinction in Biology
Bauhinia Magazine Hong Kong and Knowledge Associtaion
The 4th Bauhinia Cup Youth Painting
and Calligraphy Competition
- Western Painting
(Secondary Section)
Second Class Prize
Drainage Service Department
Blue-green Ambassador Training Workshop
Blue-green Ambassador
Drainage Service Department
Blue-green Ambassador Training Workshop
Blue-green Ambassador
Hong Kong Chinwag Challenge English Language Competition
Champion
The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant
-
Sha Tin - Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships
Overall - Grade A
Sixth
Overall - Grade B
Fifth
100M - Grade A
Champion
Long Jump - Grade A
First Runner-up
200M - Grade A
First Runner-up
400M - Grade A
First Runner-up
Relay - Grade A
Second Runner-up
Relay - Grade B
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-House Table Tennis Competition
Champion
First Runner up
Second Runner up
St. Rose of Lima's College
70th Anniversary Logo Design Competition (Junior Section)
First Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize
Merit Prize
70th Anniversary Logo Design Competition (Senior Section)
First Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize
Merit Prize
2016 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows
-
Silver Award
69th Hong Kong School Music Festival
-
First Runner up
St. Rose of Lima's College
Classroom Tidiness Campaign
Champion
First Runner-up
Second Runner-up
Sha Tin District Council
Sha Tin District Clean HK Colouring Competiton 2016 - Open Division
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
(Social Science Department)
Creative Drawing Competition
Champion
Helen Fung (F.1D)
Chloris Chung (F.2A)
Hayley Tsang (F.3D)
First Runner-up
Second Runner-up
Merit Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
(English Department and
Health-in-Mind Club)
English Calligraphy Competition
Champion
First Runner-up
Second Runner-up
Creativity Award
Love in Society
Shatin District Outstanding Student Athletes Award
-
The Ambulance Command of Fire Services Department
Ambulance Livery Design Competition
Champion
Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West and
Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers
13th Biliteracy & Trilingualism Composition and Speech Competition
First Runner-up

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.