F St. Rose of Lima's College
   Home > Achievements > Awards > Awards 2015 - 2016

 
 

Awards 2015 - 2016


Organizer / Subject / Club
Event
Name of Students
Awards
St. John Ambulance Region C
Inter-Divisional Competition - Foot drill
Champion
Inter-Divisional Competition - Group C overall
First runner-up
Inter-Divisional Competition - Home Nursing
Second runner-up
Inter-Divisional Competition - Uniform Inspection
Fourth Place
The Association of EMI School
2015 EMI English Drama Festival
Outstanding Creativity Award
Federation of New Territories Youth
Chung Ying Theatre
Oustanding Student Election of New Territories 2015
Outstanding Student of New Territories
Best Presentation Award
St. Teresa Secondary School
Chung Ying Theatre
4 X 100M Invitaion Relay Race
First Runner-up
Joyful (Mental Health) Foundation
Joyful Jockey Club Mental Health School Project - Drama Programme
傑出參與學校
Australian National Chemistry Quiz
Distinction
High Distinction
Shatin Sai Kung Inter-school Swimming Competition
Grade A - Overall
Sixth Prize
Grade B - Overall
Fourth Prize
Grade C - Overall
Sixth Prize
Girls Overall (Grade A, B and C)
-
Fourth Prize
Grade B - 50m Free Style
Second Prize
Grade B - 50m Butterfly Strokey
Second Prize
Grade B - 4 X 50m Free Style Relay
Third Prize
Grade C - 50m Back Stroke
Second Prize
Grade C - 50m Breast Stroke
Third Prize
Grade B - 4 X 50m Medley Relay
Third Prize
Faculty of Science
A Shot of the Ecosystem
Merit
Sing Tao Daily, The Standard and Education Bureau
The 31th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition
SRL VS Hong Kong Chinese Women's Club College
Loraine Kuk (F.4E)
Judy Lam (F.5E)
Angel Woo (F.5E)
Winner
Angel Woo (F.5E)
Best Debater
Angel Woo (F.5E)
Best Interrogative Debater
The 31th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition
SRL VS Diocesan Boys' School
Natalie Chen (F.4A)
Tanya Ng (F.4A)
Angel Woo (F.5E)
Winner
Angel Woo (F.5E)
Best Debater
Natalie Chen (F.4A)
Best Interrogative Debater
The 31th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition
SRL VS STFA Yung Yau College
Natalie Chen (F.4A)
Tanya Ng (F.4A)
Angel Woo (F.5E)
Winner
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-school Volleyball Comptition
Grade A (Division One)
Captain:
Natali Andersen (F.6A)

Vice Captain:
Jenny Tang (F.5B)

Members:
Cheryl Ho (F.6B)
Christy Poon (F.5B)
Cherry Cheung (F.5B)
Helen Woo (F.5B)
Annie Shek (F.5E)
Cathy Cheng (F.5E)
Katrina Yan (F.4B)
3rd Prize
The Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Jockey Club Tai Kok Tsui Integrated Servies Centre
Hong Kong : a world class city with distinguished Local culture
Merit
Gymnastics Association of Hong Kong
The Hong Kong Artistic Gymnastics Open & Novice Championships - Floor Exercise
Champion
The Hong Kong Artistic Gymnastics Open & Novice Championships - Overall
2nd Runner-up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
The New Territories Secondary Inter-School Fencing Competition (Individual) - Sabre (Grade B)
2nd Runner-up
Sha Tin-Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships
100M (Grade B)
2nd Runner-up
High Jump (Grade B)
2nd Runner-up
100M (Grade C)
1st Runner-up
Long Jump (Grade C)
2nd Runner-up
200M (Grade C)
1st Runner-up
400M (Grade C)
1st Runner-up
4X100M (Grade C)
Champion
Overall (Grade C)
3rd Runner-up
Tak Nga Secondary School
4X100M Invitation Relay Race
Champion
WWF
Charachter Design Competition - "Rewrite Their Future"
Champion of "I Get It Award"
Champion of "Best Pitch Award"
2nd Runner-up of "Best Pitch Award"
1st Runner-up of "I Get It Award"
1st Runner-up of "Best Creator Award"
Rational Communication Education Society
The 10th Speaking Contest for Hong Kong Students (Final)
Honourable Mention
Wiseman Education - English Builder
Level One
Winners
Level Two
Winners
Level Three
Winners
Level Four
Winners
Level Five
Winners
HKSSF - Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Gymnastics Competition
Floor Exercise
6th Place
Balance Beam
4th Place
Vault
6th Place
Overall
5th Place
St. Margaret's Girls' College
4X100M Invitation Relay Race
2nd Runner-up
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-House Table Tennis Compeition
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-House Basketball Match
Champion
Hong Kong Young Women's Christian Association
Shatin District Joint School Leadership Training Programme 2015-2016
Oliva Wong (F.2A)
Ariel Wong (F.2A)
Helen Chan (F.2A)
Ita Lo (F.2A)
Selina Kwok (F.3B)
Best Social Service Award
Ita Lo (F.2A)
Selina Kwok (F.3B)
Best Business Project Award
Award for Leadership Potential
St. Rose of Lima's College
My Teachers Caricature Drawing Competition 2016
3rd Prize
2nd Prize
1st Prize
Janice Chan (F.1B)
Shirley Xie (F.3B)
Eva Tam (F.3C)
Christie Pang (F.4E)
Peach Wong (F.5A)
Merit Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
Library Club
The Most Avid Reading Class
Hong Kong Schools Music And Speech Association -
The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival(Chinese)
F.4 Solo Verse Speaking
Champion
F.3 and 4 Chinese Choral Speaking
Champion
F.3 and 4 Dramatic Duologue
1st Runner-up
F.3 and 4 Dramatic Duologue
2nd Runner-up
F.5 & 6 Solo Verse Speaking (Cantonese)
Emily Kwok (F.5A)
Yoyo Lee (F.5B)
Kelly Xu (F.6A)
2nd Runner-up
Hong Kong Schools Music And Speech Association -
The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival(English)
F.4 Solo Verse Speaking
Champion
F.1 and 2 Dramatic Duologue
Champion
F.3 and 4 Dramatic Duologue
Champion
Shakespeare Monologue
Champion
2nd Place
F.5 Solo Verse Speaking
Champion
2nd Place
3rd Place
F.3 Choral Speaking
Champion
F.2 Solo Verse Speaking
3rd Place
F.1 Solo Verse Speaking
3rd Place
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-class Scrabble Competition
(Junior Section)
2nd Runner-up
1st Runner-up
Champion
Inter-class Scrabble Competition
(Senior Section)
2nd Runner-up
1st Runner-up
Champion
Sing Tao Daily,
The Standard and Education Bureau
The 31st Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition
The 8 Finalists
Most Improved School Award
Internation Assessment (2015-2016)
English
Distinction
Credit
Writing
Distinction
Mathematics
Distinction
Credit
Caritas Chan Chun Ha Field Studies Centre
2015-2015 全港中學生實地考察報告比賽
Silver Award
Harvard Club of Hong Kong
Harvard Book Prize Award
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
New Territories East Division 1
1st Runner-up
The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Outstanding Athletes
Outstanding Athletes Award
Volleyball Associtaion
Outreach Coaching Programme - Volleyball Competition 2016
1st Runner-up
Youth Arch Foundation
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2015-2016
-
Hong Kong Chinwag Challenge English Language Competition
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
The 27th Interhouse Volleyball Match
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-house Competiton 2015-2016
Overall Champion
The 18th Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Slection Contest
Third Prize
Asia Children Education Association
The Hong Kong Secondary School English Writing Competition
Junior Secondary Division Most Creative Writer
Merit Prize
The Hong Kong Secondary School English Writing Competition
Senior Secondary Division Best Writer
Bronze Award
The Hong Kong Secondary School English Writing Competition
Senior Secondary Division Most Creative Writer
Merit Prize
The Hong Kong Secondary School English Writing Competition
Senior Secondary Division Most Popular Artice
Silver Award

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.