Home > Achievements > Awards > Awards 2006 - 2007


 

Awards 2006 - 2007


Subject / Club
Event
Name of Students
Awards
2006年沙田區青少年獎勵計劃
學術成就獎B組
冠軍
潔心林炳炎中學
第二十屆水運會
友校接力邀請賽
Swimming Team
季軍

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade
Kowloon and New Territories Command Cadetregion
Annual Inter-Division Competition
周年隊際比賽 - 護士見習支隊

Nursing Cadet Divisions
護士見習支隊
Champion
冠軍
Uniform Home Nursing Competition
制服檢閱比賽
2nd Running Up
冠軍
Home Nursing Competition
家居護病學比賽
Winner
季軍
International First-aid competition 2006 (Hong Kong)
2006年度國際急救比賽(香港區)
Claudia Hiu (F.4E)
Kathy So(F.4A)
Wendy Chan (F.5E)
Maggie Chan (Graduated)
Champion
冠軍
International First-aid competition 2006 - Junior Section
2006年度個人急救比賽(初級組)
Alice Yu (F.5E)
2nd Runner-up
季軍
The Best Nursing Cadet of the Year Cup 2006
2006年度最佳護士見習隊員盃
Candy Tse
Winner
Shatin - Sha Kung Inter-school
Swimming Competition
50m Free style
3rd Prize
50m breast stroke
1st Prize
4 X 50m Free style relay
3rd Prize
2006「學界最佳進步獎」
-
58th Hong Kong Speech Festival
Bible Reading Age 16 & Above
Yuki Ma(F.5A)
1st
Dramatic Duologue
Natalie Cheung(F.2A)
Vivian Lai (F.2E)
Jamie Tami (F.4A)
Kylie Lan (F.4E)
Jianne Lo (F,4D)
Pinky Wong (F.4A)
1st
Rose Tsui (F.4A)
Elisa Luk (F.4D)
Joky Chan (F,5B)
Miffy Yeung (F.5B)
Florence Lau (F.4E)
Vivienne Ng (F.4E)
3rd
Public Speaking Solo
Candy Wong (F.6A)
3rd
Michelle Mai(F.6A)
2nd
F.5 Solo-Verse Speaking
Gloria Kwok (F.5D)
Jamie Wong (F.5E)
1st
F.5 Prose Reading
Symie Lo (F.5B)
1st
Prose Reading - Non-OPen F.5 Girls
Jackie Chung (F.5D)
jolie Wan (F5D)
3rd
F.3 Choral Speaking
F.3 Choral Speaking Group
1st
第五十八屆香港學校朗誦節
中一級散文獨誦(粵語)
Tiffany Lee (F.1E)
亞軍
中三級散文獨誦(粵語)
Becky Leung (F.3A)
冠軍
中一至二級詩詞朗誦
(普通話)
Jenny Yung (F.1A)
亞軍
Tak Nga Swcondary School - Sports Day
Invitation Relay Race
(4 X 100M)
Cindy Leung (F.2E)
Rebecca Chu (F.1A)
Yuki Leung (F.1D)
Rebecca Tsang (F.1E)
2nd Runner-up
香港教育學院主辦
「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」
朗讀演講 (會考組)
Natalie Lai (F.4D)
決賽總季軍
教育統籌局
語文教學支援組
粵語視讀及即席專題演講交流聯賽
中四、中五即席專題演講
Sarah Chim (F.4A)
總冠軍
Sarah Chim (F.4A)
Pinky Wong (F.4A)
小組冠軍
Television and Entertainment Licensing Authority and
Hong Kong Playground Association
2006 Meritorious Website Contest
Computer Desktop Wallpaper Design Competition
Bonnie Lo (F.4B)
First Prize
Serene Yip (F.4E)
Merit Prize
43rd School Dance Festival
Modern Dance Group
Cherry Lee (F.1A)
Jennifer Chan (F.1C)
Millie Chan (F.1C)
Katrina Hung (F.1D)
Joyce Leung (F.1D)
Queenie Wong (F.1D)
Patsicia Lay (F.1E)
Charlene Leung (F.1E)
Carmen Mak (F.1E)
Anita Fung (F.2A)
Gladys Lo (F.2C)
Amanda Chan (F.2D)
Sally Leung (F.2E)
Anita Fung (F.3A)
Olivia Luk (F.4A)
Jennifer Chiu (F.4C)
Stephanie Lin (F.4D)
Sabrina Luk (F.4D)
Shirley Tong (F.4D)
Winnie Leung (F.4E)
Highest award
自由盃邀請賽
協恩vs聖羅撒
議題: 香港應訂立公平競爭法
Sarah Chim (F.4A)
Cindy Ng (F.4A)
Pinky Wong (F.4A)
Natalie Lai (F.4A)
win
Inter-School Basketball Competition
SRL vs Lock Tao Secondary School
Grade B
Basketball Team
Win
SRL vs Christ Collete
SRL vs 郭得勝中學
Grade C
Basketball Team
Win
Shatin-Sha Kung Inter-Secondary Schools Volleyball Competition (Division One)
SRL vs 林漢光中學
SRL vs 賽馬會體藝中學
Grade C
Captain:
Anson Liu (F.2D)
Vice-captain:
Cherry Wan (F.2E)
Members:
Dana Zhang (F.2C)
Ally Yan (F.2C)
Daiyl Yip (F.2E)
Emily Lee (F.1A)
Vanessa Kam (F.1B)
Ida Wong (F.1B)
Wing Ma (F.1C)
Yuki Leung (F.1D)
Venns Chan (F.1D)
Win
Shatin Sai Kung Inter-Secondary Schools Table Tennis Competition
Grade B:
聖羅撒 vs 沙田蘇浙
聖羅撒 vs 林大輝
聖羅撒 vs 沙田循道
聖羅撒 vs 梁文燕
Captain:
Ethel Chan (F.3D)
Vice-Captain:
Clare Chan (F.3E)
Members:
Rita Fong (F.2E)
Joanne Lau (F.3A)
Win
Overall - Grade B
1st Runner-up
Shatin Sai Kung Inter-Secondary Schools Table Tennis Competition
Grade B:
聖羅撒 vs 林大輝
聖羅撒 vs 基督書院
聖羅撒 vs 五育
聖羅撒 vs 陳震霞
Captain:
Javan Yuen (F.2E)
Kennis Liu (F.1D)
Members:
Cindy Leung (F.2E)
Tiffany Ip (F.2E)
Chris Wu (F.2D)
Trista Lam (F.2B)
Carrie Fung (F.2B)
Alexis Fung (F.2B)
Joyce Chan (F.1E)
Angela Yip (F.1E)
YoYo Li (F.1E)
Roxanne Tsui (F.1B)
Win
Overall - Grade C
Champion
Public Speaking and English Debating Club
Friendly Debate Match with Kiangsu-Chekiang College (Shatin)
Motion: Parents Should read students'
Captain:
Venus Lam (F.1A)
1st Speaker:
Lydia Wong (F.2A)
2nd Speaker:
Joanne Lau (F.2A)
3rd Speaker:
Ann Wong (F.2A)
Win
Ann Wong
Best Debater
Hong Kong St. John Ambulance
Kowloon & New Territories Command Cadet Region
Football Match 2006
Alice Yu (F.5E)
Agatha Tsui
Kathy So (F.4A)
Elaine Li (F.4E)
Samantha Cheung (F.3C)
Joey Choi (F.2C)
Katy Lai (F.2D)
2nd Runner-up
第六屆 "基本法" 多面體
全港中學生辯論賽公民網盃
Pinky Wong (F.4A)
Cindy Ng (F.4A)
Sarah Tsim (F.4A)
Natalie Lai (F.4D)
殿軍
香港廉政公署新界東辦事處
沙田區議會
沙田扶輪社
沙田區「誠信之家創未來」倡廉活動
初中最佳讀後感作文比賽
Rita Lo (F.1A)
季軍
沙田區「誠信之家創未來」倡廉活動
中學最佳讀後感作文比賽
Fiona Wong (F.3A)
優異獎
香港保健協會
香港文匯報
全港「預防勝於治療」徵文比賽
Fiona Wong (F.1A)
優異獎
第三屆Point@Media 全港傳媒初體驗計劃
新聞採訪比賽(雜誌組)
優異獎
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight 2006-2007
Inter-class Spelling Competition
Junior Section
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Inter-class Spelling Competition
Senior Section
Champion
2nd Runner-up
Scrabble Competion
Champion
Chinese Speed Typing Competition
Junior Section
Heiti Chan (F.3B)
Champion
Gladys Chui (F.3D)
1st Runner-up
Vicki Ho (F.3E)
2nd Runner-up
Chinese Speed Typing Competition
Senior Section
Helen Cheng (F.5E)
Champion
Mandy Tung (F.6A)
1st Runner-up
Lilian Ip (F.6A)
2nd Runner-up
Chemistry Debate Competition 0607
Elisa Luk (F.4D)
Jianne Lo (F.4D)
Jordy Chan (F.4D)
Sophia Mak (F.4D)
1st Prize
Miranda Shum (F.4E)
Anna Cheung (F.4E)
Fiona Chou (F.4E
Ivy Tsang (F.4E)
2nd Prize
2007 Nesta Debate Competition
SRL vs Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secodary School
Bonita Li (F.6A)
Cathy Wong (F.6A)
Sherman Pak (F.6A)
won
6th Hong Kong adn Inter-City schools Real Time Debate on Net
Shanghai QiBao Middle School 上海閔行區七寶中學
Motion: That we should sacrifice economic growth for the good of the environment
Captain:
Margo Mok(F.4A)
1st Speaker:
Ice Ng (F.4B)
2nd Speaker:
Rose Tsui (F.4A)
Concluding Speaker:
Catherine Lam (F.4D)
Win
Catherine Lam (F.4D)
Best Debater
香港教育學院主辦
「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」
初中組備稿演講
Vinca Lau(F.1C)
亞軍
「新地開心閱讀計劃」
第三期閱讀創作比賽
Christy Lee(F.6A)
優異獎
2006/2007 沙田節
沙田戲劇匯演
Chinese Drama Club
最具創意演繹獎
Wendy Ho (F.6A)
最佳編劇獎
Athena Chan (F.4B)
最佳舞台設計獎
Crystal Li (F.3D)
最佳女演員獎
Yoshi Yu (F.2E)
最具潛質女演員獎
香港中文大學經濟系
香港經濟日報校園經濟
教育統籌局
全港經濟精英杯爭霸戰
嘉許狀
Hong kong Schools Dance Festival
Honours Award
Hong Kong Schools Drama Festival
English Drama Club
Award for Commendable Overall Performance
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Felicia Leung (F.1C)
Angel Moy (F.3D)
Award for Outstanding Actress
Amy Chan (F.4B)
Award for Outstanding Director
Social Welfare Department
The Voluntary Movement
Voluntary Service Club
Gold Award for Volunteer Service Club
Wendy Yim (F.6A)
Gold Award
Ruby Lo (F.6A)
Connie Kwan (F.6A)
Bonnie Wu (F.6A)
Ada Wong (F.6B)
Angel Chan (F.5E)
Mandy Yip (F.5E)
Sliver Award
Wendy Chan (F.6B)
Sherman Pak (F.6A)
Bronze Award
Association of English Medium Secondary Schools
English Drama Festival 2007
Award of Outstanding Script
Hong Kong St. John Ambulance
Kowloon & New Territories Command Cadet Region
Football Match 2007
Champion
9th Hong Kong Mathematics High Achiever Competition
Joanna Leung (F.3A)
Second prize
Pinky Tang (F.3B)
Third prize
International Assessment 2006-2007
English
Rita Lo (F.1A)
Kristy Zhang (F.1A)
Janice Cho (F.3A)
Kitty Lai (F.3A)
Katherine Wong
High Distinction
Florence Au Yeung (F.1A)
Vivien Chan (F.1A)
Cherry Lee (F.1A)
Emily Lee (F.1A)
Valerie Mok (F.1A)
Natalie Ngai (F.1A)
Laurel Wong (F.1A)
Joanne Chan (F.1B)
Phoebe Hau (F.1D)
Veeona Lau (F.1D)
Snady Teng (F.2A)
Stacey Cheng (F.3A)
Melanie Mok (F.3A)
Kathy Wong (F.3A)
Dorothy Chow (F.3B)
Kitty Cheng (F.3D)
Gladys Chui (F.3D)
Ruby Chong (F.3E)
Natalie Lai (F.4A)
Anna Cheung (F.4E)
Fiona Chou (F.4E)
Kavina To (F.4E)
Distinction
International Assessment 2006-2007
Mathematics
Rita Lo (F.1A)
Joanne Chan (F.1B)
High Distinction
Natalie Heung (F.1A)
Cherry Lee (F.1A)
Celia Woo(F.2A)
Kitty Lai (F.3A)
Katherine Wong (F.3A)
Anna Cheung (F.4E)
Distinction
International Assessment 2006-2007
Science
Cindy Lam (F.1A)
Emily Lee (F.1A)
Rita Lo (F.1A)
Janice Cho (F.3A)
Kitty Lai (F.3A)
Katherine Wong (F.3A)
Anna Cheung (F.4E)
Fiona Chou (F.4E)
High Distinction
English Festival 2007
Journey Overseas with Poetry Poetry Writing Competition
Ann To (F.4A)
Jovan Chiu (F.4C)
Stephany Yeung (F.4B)
Final 60
St. Rose of Lima's College
Form 1 Inter-class Drama Competition 2006-2007
Judy Yim (F.1A)
Michelle Lam (F.1A)
Valerie Mok (F.1A)
Charlotte Tsang (F.1D)
Chelsie Shin (F.1C)
Nicole Tang (F.1B)
Veeona Lau (F.1D)
Bowie Yau (F.1E)
Sharon Chan (F.1D)
Joni Li (F.1D)
Best Actresses
St. Rose of Lima's College
Inter-house Basketball Competition 2006-2007
Blue House
Member:
Queenie Sham (F.1C)
Cynthia Chan (F.1E)
Angela Yip (F.1E)
Beatrice Kwan (F.3B)
Carmen Lee (F.3B)
Wendy Lam (F.4B)
Helen Ma (F.4B)
Ivy Tsang (F.4E)
Clara Tung (F.5C)
Esther Mok (F.6A)
Champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Form 2 tessellation design competition
Yasmin Tsim (F.2D)
Overall champion
St. Rose of Lima's College
Form 2 tessellation design competition
Helaine Yeung (F.2A)
Rosaline Wong(F.2A)
Twinky Chim (F.2B)
Coral Tsang (F.2C)
Jane Pong (F.2C)
Yasmin Tsim (F.2D)
Paulina Lee (F.2D)
Miki Lau (F.2E)
Sally Leung (F.2E)
Merit Prize
全港18區慶回歸普通話大賽(沙田區)
鬥唱普通話
Anita Fung (F.2A)
季軍
鬥講普通話
Becky Leung (F.3A)
亞軍
Girl Guides
優質隊伍獎勵計劃 2007
Girl Guides
Quality Girl Guides Company Awards
Mandy Ho (F.6A)
Company Outstanding Girl Guide
2007 Harvard Book Prize
Michelle Mai (F.6A)
Winner
Vivian Chui (F.6A)
1st Runner-up
Grace Tse (F.6A)
2nd Runner-up
59th Hong Kong School Music Festival
Piano Solo - Grade 5
Saphy Hau (F.1B)
First Prize
Anita Fung (F.2A)
Second Prize
Emily Pan (F.1A)
Third Prize
Piano Solo - Grade 6
Cindy Lee (F.3A)
First Prize
Piano Solo - Grade 7
Joanna Lau (F.2A)
Second Prize
中國器樂獨奏 - 二胡
Valerie Mok (F.1A)
Second Prize
Secondary School Choir - Chinese - Girl
School Choir
Third Prize

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.