Home > Achievements > Awards > Awards 2005 - 2006


 

Awards 2005 - 2006


Subject / Club
Event
Name of Students
Awards
57th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Dramatic Duologue (English Entries)

Denise Tse (F.6B)
Tracy Lau (F.6B)
Ann Wong (F.1A)
Lydia Wong (F.1C)

1st

Elisa Luk (F.3A)
Rose Tsui (F.3A)
Joky Chan (F.4B)
Miffy Yeung(F.4B)
Victoria Kwok (F.5A)
Sharon Wong (F.5A)
Dora Luk (F.6A)
Susan Ng (F.6A)

2nd

Claudia Li (F.1A)
Vivien Lai (F.1A)
Tania Leung (F.2A)
Samantha Lui (F.2A)
Yammi Chiu (F.2A)
Angel Moy (F.2A)
Gladys Ghiu (F.2A)
Elaine Hui(F.2A)
Lydia Wu (F.2B)
Iris Yeung (F.2B)
Melissa woo (F.3C)
Tracy Wong (F.4C)
Jadas Cheung (F.3D)
Gloria Kwok (F.4D)
Katherine Tsang (F.5E)
Christy Chan(F.5E)
Lilian Cheng (F.6A)
Tonia Tse (F.6A)

3rd
Dramatic Duologue [for Shakespearean Monologue] (English Entries)
Jackie Chung (F.4D)
3rd
Bible Reading (English Entries)
Bonnie Leung (F.6A)
Tiffany Lai (F.6A)
Janette Lai (F.6B)
1st
Carrie Kwok (F.6A)
Kitty Lai (F.6A)
Jessalyn Cheung (F.6A)
Ivy Chow (F.6A)
Margaret Li (F.6B)
2nd
Joey Hui (F.4C)
3rd
F.1 Solo Verse Speaking (English Entries)

Tristy Lam (F.1E)
Ann Wong (F.1A)

1st
Hoi Ng (F.1E)
Sophina Chu (F.1E)
2nd
F.3 Solo Verse Speaking (English Entries)

Cherry Wong (F.3B)

1st
Natalie Lai (F.3A)
Melissa Woo (F.3C)
Winnie Leung (F.3E)
Athena Chan (F.3E)
2nd
Cindy Siu (F.3A)
Elisa Luk (F.3A)
3rd
F.4 Solo Verse Speaking (English Entries)

Tiffany Lui (F.4A)
Jamie Wong (F.4E)

1st
Gloria Kwok (F.4D)
Symie Lo (F.4B)
2nd
Daizy Lui (F.4D)
Sammie Kwan (F.4D)
Cherry Chow (F.4E)
3rd
F.5 Solo Verse Speaking (English Entries)

Tiffany Yan (F.5E)

1st
Annie Lai (F.5E)
2nd
F.6 Solo Verse Speaking (English Entries)

Judy Kwok (F.6A)

2nd
Cherry Fung (F.6A)
Dorothy Tse (F.6A)
3rd
F.4 Prose Reading (English Entries)

Symie Lo (F.4B)

1st
Jackie Chung (F.4D)
2nd
Edna Kwan (F.4B)
3rd
中文朗誦節
散文獨誦(普通話)
Symie Lo (F.4B)
亞軍
戲劇獨誦
Wendy Ho (F.5A)
季軍
詩詞集誦
中一、中二級同學
季軍
二人對話朗誦-粵話
Joy Wong (F.4D)
Daisy Lui (F.4D)
季軍
教育統籌局語文教學支援組主辦
粵語即席專題演講聯校比賽(初級組)
Natalie Lai (F.3A)
總冠軍
Cindy Ng (F.3A)
小組亞軍
粵語即席專題演講聯校比賽(中級組)
Mandy Ng (F.4E)
小組亞軍
粵語即席專題演講聯校比賽(高級組)
Erica Lam (F.6A)
小組冠軍
視讀聯校比賽
Joanne Lau (F.1A)
小組季軍
香港學界體育聯會
沙田及西貢區中學分會
2005-2006年度校際游泳比賽
女子團體成績
甲組
第八名
乙組
第五名
丙組
第三名
50 米胸泳 (甲組)
Valerie Fung (F.6A)
第三名
4 x 50自由接力(甲組)
Louise Lam (F.5E)
Nuby Ng (F.5B)
Echo Tsang (F.5E)
Joyee Lee (F.5B)
第六名
50 米自由泳 (乙組)
Angwla Wu (F.3E)
第五名
100 米自由泳(乙組)
Joanna Yau (F.3B)
第五名
Cathy Li (F.4E)
第七名
200 米自由泳(乙組)
Athena Ng (F.3B)
第四名
50 米胸泳(乙組)
Angela Wu (F.3E)
第四名
100 米胸泳(乙組)
Athena Ng (F.3B)
第六名
200 米胸泳(乙組)
Tracy Wong (F.4C)
第三名
200 米個人四式(乙組)
Priscilla Sung (F.3A)
第六名
4 x 50自由接力(乙組)
Athena Ng (F.3B)
Travy Wong (F.4C)
Priscilla Sung (F.3A)
Joanna Yau (F.3B)
第四名
4 x 50四式接力(乙組)
Emma Wong (F.4A)
Angela Wu (F.3E)
Cherie Tong (F.4D)
Cathy Li (F.4E)
第四名
50 米蝶泳(丙組)
Hilda Cheng (F.2C)
第三名
50 米自由泳(丙組)
Hilda Cheng (F.2C)
第三名
Maria Li (F.1D)
第五名
100 米自由泳(丙組)
Javan Yuen (F.1A)
第六名
50 米胸泳(丙組)
Agnes Wong (F.2C)
第一名
Phyllis Tang (F.2D)
第四名
100 米胸泳(丙組)
Phyllis Tang (F.1E)
第六名
200 米胸泳(丙組)
Agnes Wong (F.2C)
第二名
100 米背泳(丙組)
Cindy Lam (F.1A)
第八名
4 x 50 米自由接力(丙組)
Maria Li (F.1D)
Agnes Wong (F.2C)
Phyllis Tang (F.2D)
Hilda Cheng (F.2C)
第一名
4 x 50 米四式接力(丙組)
Cindy Lam (F.1A)
Dana Zhang (F.1E)
Helaine Yeung (F.1A)
Javan Yuen (F.1A)
第四名
Lion & Globe Educational Trust
Best Improved Students Awards
(Significant Progress in academic studies and character building sustained in the school year 2004-2005)
Jody Ng (F.2A)
Sophina Yip (F.2C)
Kitty Chan (F.2D)
Tiffany Kwan (F.2D)
Katie Li (F.2E)
Jianne Lo (F.3A)
Agnes Ng (F.3C)
Louisa Yeung (F.3C)
Avis Chang (F.3D)
Nicola Lu (F.3E)
Tiffany Lui (F.4A)
Annie Wong (F.4A)
Joyce Wong (F.4C)
Eva Cheung (F.4D)
Mandy Yip (F.4E)
-
綠田園基金主辦
校際獎券籌款比賽 2005
聖羅撒書院
優異獎
香港基督教女青年會
深水?綜合家居照顧服務隊
聖羅撒書院
-
St. Rose of Lima's College
Civic Education Board Decoration Competition 2005-2006
Junior Seciton:
F.2A
Champion
F.2B
Second Prize
F.1A
Third Prize
Civic Education Board Decoration Competition 2005-2006
Senior Seciton:
F.5D
Champion
F.5A
Second Prize
F.5B and F.4B
Third Prize
Classroom Tidiness Campaign
1st Term
F.1D
F.7B
1st
F.1A
F.4B
F.5A
2nd
F.4C
F.3E
F.5B
F.6A
3rd
Classroom Tidiness Campaign
2nd Term
F.1A
1st
F.6A
2nd
F.1C
F.1D
3rd
The Community Chest of Hong Kong
香港公益金
Dress Casual Day Competition
F.3D
Top-fund Raiser Class
F.4D
Highest Sponsor Class
Inter-School Athletic Championship
High Jump (Grade C)
Phyllis Tang (F.2D)
1st Runner-up
High Jump (Grade b)
Winnie Hiu (F.3E)
2nd Runner-up
Long Jump (Grade C)
Therese Cheng (F.2E)
Champion
成報小記者

最佳命題

Creamy Mak (F.4A)
Winndy Tuen (F.4A)
Tanya Yu (F.4B)
Kathelan Chan (F.4C)
Jolie Wan (F.4D)
-
沙田區撲滅滅行委員會
廉政公署新界東辦事處
「滅罪倡廉,關愛家庭」
初中故事續寫比賽
Shadow Li (F.1C)
優異?
Shatin Sai Kung Inter-Secondary Schools
Table Tennis Competition
Grade c
SRL VS 佛教覺光
SRL VS 培基
SRL VS 沙田蘇浙
SRL VS 林裘謀
SRL VS 林大輝
Tiffany Chow (F.1C)
Yasmin Tsim (F.1E)
Rita Fong (F.1E)
Joanne Lau (F.2A)
Clare Chan (F.2C)
Ethel Chan (F.2C)
WIN
Overall
2nd
Runner-up
香港學界體育聯會
New Territories Inter-secondary Schools Competition - Tennis
新界地域中學校際網球比賽
女子組
Rachel Hui (F.1B)
Vicky Hui(F.3C)
Colette Leung (F.3B)
Melody Chan (F.4E)
Jenny Lau (F.2D)
Jianne Lo (F.3A)
Jordy Chan (F.3A)
季軍
Shatin Sai Kung Inter-Secondary Schools
Basketball Competition
Grade c
SRL VS Heborn Secondary School
-
WIN
Shatin Sai Kung Inter-Secondary Schools
Volleyball Competition
Grade B
Overall
Captain:
Alice Chow (F.4A)
Vice-Captain:
Emily Cheung (F.4E)
Members:
Amy Li (F.3A)
Sandy Choi (F.3D)
Winkie Hui (F.3E)
Athena Ng (F.3B)
June Fong (F.2C)
Alica Or (F.2E)
3rd
Shatin Sai Kung Inter-Secondary Schools
Volleyball Competition
Grade C
SRL VS 體藝
SRV VS 馮黃鳳亭中學
SRV VS 林漢光中學
Captain:
Vicki Ho (F.2B)
Vice-Captain:
Koey Fung (F.2D)
Members:
Zoey Chu (F.2B)
Anson Lui (F.1E)
Dana Zhang (F.1E)
Cherry Wan (F.1B)
Daryl Yip (F.1D)
Ally Yan (F.1B)
Yoshi Yu (F.1D)
WIN
Overall
2nd
「開心齊建誡」中學生演講比賽 高中組
Mandy Ng (F.4E)
2nd Prize
St. Rose of Lima's College
Academic Fortnight
Academic Quiz
Round 1:
Ellen Chen (F.1A)
Carol Shing (F.2A)
Dorothy Ling (F.2A)
Round 2:
Pinky Wong (F.3A)
Symic Lo (F.4B)
Emily Cheung (F.4E)
Round 3:
Jordy Chan (F.3A)
Alice Chow (F.4A)
Jamie Wong (F.4E)
Champion
Scrabble Competition
Kary Leung (F.1E)
Venus Yuen (F.2B)
Rose Tsui (F.3A)
Gigi Ng (F.4D)
Cammy Chan (F.5B)
Lilian Cheng (F.6A)
Champions
Video Editing Competition Competition
Helen Cheng (F.4E)
Yan Mak (F.4D)
Winndy Tuen (F.4A)
Chris To (F.4D)
1st Prize
Karen Fung (F.6A)
Thea Lau (F.6A)
Dorothy Tse (F.6A)
Connie Wong (F.6D)
2nd Prize
Carmen Chan (F.5B)
Patricia Lee (F.5D)
Ophelia Wong (F.5D)
3rd Prize
Web Design Competition
Helen Shum (F.6B)
Champion
Form 1 Mathematics Model Competiton - Most Creative
Topic: Open
F.1E (Group 6)
Givan Lau
Christine Sze
Nastassjia
Twinky Chim
Melody Cheung
-
Form 1 Mathematics Model Competiton - Most Creative
Topic: Family Value
F.1D (Group 8)
Venus Ching
Joey Lui
Tiffany Tam
Celestine Wong
Fanda Wong
-
Form 1 Mathematics Model Competiton - Best Design
Topic: Open
F.1A (Group 4)
Lucia Choi
Natalie Kwan
Sandy Ng
Sarah Ma
Phyllis Wan

F.1D (Group 6)
Candy Chan
Belu Chan
Pinky Ip
Maria Li
Tiffany Wan
Yoshi Yu
Champion
F.1E (Group 3)
Judith Lee
Dana Zhang
Anson Lui
Cherry Leung
Manie Tung
2nd
Runner-up
Form 1 Mathematics Model Competiton - Best Design
Topic: Family Value
F.1A (Group 5)
Stephanie Yau
Kelly Yan
Christy Lam
Rebacca Luk
Cherry Yeung
Champion
F.1C (Group 5)
Clare Li
Sherrie Ling
Kellie Lee
Katy Lai
Jane Ling
Shadow Li
1st
Runner-up
F.1A (Group 6)
Claudia Li
Natalie Cheung
Sally Lam
Wendy Choi
Ellen Chan

F.1D (Group 2)
Jenny Chan
Sammi Cheug
Kiki Cheung
Hilda Kwan
Gladys Lo
2nd
Runner-up
58th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language
Denise Tse (F.6B)
2nd
Vocal Duet
Denise Tse (F.6B)
Winnie Man (F.6B)
3rd
Piano Solo Grade 4
Anita Fung (F.1A)
Champion
青曲培訓計劃排球比賽
Sandy Choi (F.3D)
最具價值球員
English Debating Club
Friendy Match
Against Shatin Government Secondary School
Ann Wong (F.1A)
Best Debater
Lions International Youth Exchange 2005 Schoarship
Environmental Essay Competition
Maggie Wong (F.6A)
Ivy Chow (F.6A)
Cherry Fung (F.6A)
Certificate of Distinction
English Festival 2006
English Survivor Competition (Senior Level)
Natalie Lai (F.3A)
Ice Ng (F.3A)
Eliza Luk (F.3A)
Deborah Kwong (F.3A)
Catherine Lam (F.3B)
1 st
English Survivor Competition (Junior Level)
Lilian Cheng (F.6A)
Tonia Tse (F.6A)
Carly Chan (F.6A)
Denise Tse (F.6B)
1 st
全港普通話辯論比賽
Sarah Chim (F.3A)
Elisa Luk (F.3A)
Cindy Ng (F.3A)
Cherry Chow (F.4E)
Fiona Lo (F.6B)
總冠軍
Sarah Chim (F.3A)
最佳辯員
Sarah Chim (F.3A)
最佳普通話演繹獎
孔教學院
全港中學儒家名言書法大賽
Cherry Chow (F.4E)
毛筆組書法冠軍
Symie Lo (F.4B)
硬筆組書法冠軍
2005-2006 年度校際戲劇節
-
評判推介演出獎
傑出劇本獎
傑出舞台效果獎
傑出合作獎
傑出女演員獎
Lilian Cheng (F.6A)
Athena Chan (F.3E)
傑出導演獎
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
沙田及西貢區中學分會
2005-2006年度優秀運動員
Athena Ng (F.3B)
Winkie Hui (F.3E)
-
女童軍
2006年新界東區優質隊伍獎
女童軍
202 隊
-

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.