Home > Achievements > Awards


 

Awards 2004 - 2005


Subject / Club
Event
Name of Students
Awards
ST. John Ambulance Bligade
Inter-Divisional Competition for Nursing Cadet Divisions First Aid

Candy Tse (F.5B)
Erica Ngai (F.5D)
Jenny Fong (F.4D)
Elaine Yung (F.4E)

1st Runner-up
HK Log Book Competition of the HK Young Ambassador Scheme 2004
HK tourism Commission HK Federation of Youth Groups
Cheung Yuen Ting, Natalie ( F.6B)
3rd
Breakthrough 突破
我也可以在書架上飛行讀後感寫作比賽
Wong Hong Lee, Connie(F.5B)
First
Inter-Divisional Competition for Nursing Cadet Divisions
St. John Ambulance Brigade
Karen Cheng (F.2A)
Claudia Hui (F.2A)
Veronica Kwok (F.2A)
Vicky Wan (F.2A)
Michelle Li (F.2B)
Joran Chiu (F.2B)
Polly Kong (F.2B)
Elaine Li (F.2B)
Vivian Wu (F.2B)
Iris Lau (F.2D)
Suring Ma (F.2D)
Crystal Poon (F.2D)
Agatha Tsui (F.2D)
Linda Keung (F.2E)
Kathy So (F.2E)
Athena Chan (F.2E)
Wendy chan (F.3A)
Mandy Yip (F.3A)
Alice Yu (F.3A)
Ivy Cho (F.3B)
Tracy Ng (F.3B)
Maggie Siu (F.3B)
Tiffany Chan (F.3C)
Charity Leung (F.3C)
Bianna Leung (F.3C)
Okubo Masami (F.3C)
Joyce Li (F.3D)
Minake wong (F.3D)
Anna Lee (F.3E)
Tanya Yu (F.3E)
Katie Lai (F.4B)
Melanie Cheng (F.4C)
Jenny Fong (F.4D)
Maggie Chan (F.4E)
Suki Choi (F.4E)
Christy Lau (F.4E)
Chloe Yip (F.4E)
Elaine Yung (F.4E)
Candy Tse (F.5A)
Deborah Chow (F.5B)
Candy Tse (F.5B)
Elena Hui (F.5C)
Erica Ngai (F.5D)
May Ching (F.6A)
Jocelyn Kwok (F.7A)
1st Runner-up
Inter-Divisional Competition for Nursing Cadet Divisions
St. John Ambulance Brigade
Claudia Hui (F.2A)
Elaine Li (F.2B)
Crystal Poon (F.2D)
Agatha Tsui (F.2D)
Kathy So (F.2E)
Alice Yu (F.3A)
Tracy Ng (F.3B)
Maggie Siu (F.3B)
Okubo Masami (F.3C)
Jenny Fong (F.4D)
Maggie Chan (F.4E)
Christy Lau (F.4E)
Chloe Yip (F.4E)
Elaine Yung (F.4E)
Candy So (F.5A)
Deborah Chow (F.5B)
Candy Tse (F.5B)
Erica Ngai (F.5D)
May Ching (F.6A)
Jocelyn Kwok (F.7A)
1st Prize
Community Youth Club
Merit Award Scheme
Ho Sin Ting Karen (F5B)
Wong Hong Lee Connie (F5B)
Wong Kar Mei Judy (F5B)
Joyce Wong (F.7B)
Jessalyn Cheung (F.5A)
Anne Tong (F.5E)
Level 3
(Purple Badge)
Hong Kong Putonghua Vocational School
Jackie Chung (F3A)
Best Design Award
保良局
第七屆
香港青少年數學精英選拔賽
Cathy Li (F3A)
三等榮譽獎
二零零五培正數學邀請賽
Cathy Li (F3A)
銅獎
Shatin-Sai Kung Inter-Secondary Schools Volleyball Match
School Volleyball Team 0405 (B Grade)
Captain:
Venus Sui(F.4D)
Vice-Captain:
Alice Chow (F.3A)
Members:
Sarah Chim (F.2A)
Emily Cheung (F.3A)
Gloria Chow (F.3E)
Candy Wong (F.4A)
Athena Chow (F.4D)
Marie Lai (F.4D)
Hyatt Lai (F.4E)
1st Runner-up
School Volleyball Team 0405 (C Grade)
Captain:
Amy Li (F.2B)
Vice-Captain:
Sandy Choi (F.2D)
Members:
Koey Fung (F.1B)
Alicia Or(F.1B)
June Fong (F.1C)
Zoey Chu (F.1C)
Vicki Ho (F.1E)
Athena Ng (F.2B)
Cross Lau (F.2C)
Winkie Hui (F.2D)
Champion
香港教育城 及
互聯網專業人員協會
2005「親親IT大使」
培訓計劃
Leung Yu Ling Elle (F.4A)
Tung Man Ching Mandy (F. 4A)
Chan Sze Man Kathy (F.4B)
Chan Wing Shan Cammy (F.4B)
Ip Hiu Yan Lilian (F.4B)
Kam Ho Yen Kitty (F.4B)
Kwan Ho Mei Connie (F.4B)
Suen Ying Patsy (F.4B)
Chow Dan Kei Jocylyn (F.4C)
Wu Po Yee Bonnie (F.4C)
Chau Suk Ying Catherine (F.4D)
Fu Wing Lam Sally (F.4D)
Mak Wing Nga Winger (F.4D)
Wong Wai Yee Ada (F.4D)
Wu Bou Yin Ivy (F.4D)
yj Yu Lok Sze Rose (F.4D)
Yuen Hoi Kihheidi (F.4D)
Chan Oi Man Alice (F.4E)
Chau Yee Yan Sarah (F.4E)
Ho Man Yee Mandy (F.4E)
Lau Ka Sin Christy (F.4E)
Leung Shuk Yu Tina (F.4E)
Lui Pui Shan Iris (F.4E)
Tsnag Ka Ki Jessica (F.4E)
Yip Pui Nga Kitty( F.4E)
Yim Yuen Lam Lynn (F.4E)
Tsang Ka Ling Ivy (F.4E)
Fung Tze Yan Jenny (F.6B)
Suen Lai Lillian (F.6B)
Fung Lai Yi Tammy (F.7A)
完成培訓計劃
香港浸會大學
第二屆大學文學獎
「少年作家獎」
Michelle Kwok (F6B)
First
Ronald McDonald House
麥當勞叔叔之家
Ronald McDonald House Open Day
麥當勞叔叔之家開放日暨嘉年華
Shum Po Lin Pauline(F6B)
Choi Wing Yin Winnie (F6B)
Esther Kwan(F6B)
Grace Chan(F6B)
Tung Man Ching (F.4A)
Pak Sheung Man Sherman (F.4B)
Wu Bou Yin Ivy (F.4D)
So Mei Yui (F.4D)
To Mei Shan (F.4D)
Chan Yan Yin Wendy (F.4E)
Chau Yee Yan Sarah (F.4E)
Pinky Ko(F.4E)
Best Decoration Stall
最佳攤位遊戲設計獎
South China Morning Post
SCMP Young Post Student Reporters Programme
Chung On Yee Virna (F6A)
Ho Sz Nga Isadora (F6A)
Leung Chung Woon Bonnie (F6A)
Li Wen Hsin Judy (F6B)
Shum Po Lin Pauline (F6B)
Chan Chi Yan Grace (F6B)
Wong Yuen Yan Poris (F6B)
Chui Cho Ying Vivian (F.4A)
Li Ho Ying Bonita (F.4A)
Wong Hui Yan Cathy (F.4A)
Yau Tsz Yan Tiffany (F.4E)
Best Design Award
UNICEF and MTR
MTR Shopping Malls Good Student Award
Ng Yuen Ting Mandy (F.2E)
/
LEO Club of Hollywood HK
S.T.A.R. Programme
Mandy Tung (F.4A)
Gold Award
Sarah Chau (F.4E)
Bronze Award
The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
New Territories East Division
Drill and Ceremony Competition
Karas Siu (F.1A)
Alicia Or (F.1B)
Helen Chan (F.1D)
Rita Cheung (F.1D)
Yuki Chan (F.1E)
Bowie Ho (F.1E)
Nicole Lai (F.1E)
Natalie Lai (F.2A)
Sabrina Tsui (F2.B)
Bonnie Kam (F.2C)
Jacqueline Liu (F.2E)
Berly Lo (F.3B)
Olivia Fung (F.3C)
Cathy Kau (F.3E)
Mandy Wong (F.4A)
Patsy Suen (F.4B)
Wingr Mak (F.4D)
Mandy Ho (F.4E)
Yuki Chan (F.5B)
Emily Chan (F.5)
Gina Lee (F.5B)
Grace Tong (F.6A)
Cindy Wong (F.6A)
Mandy Wong (F.7B)
Third
Lion and Globe Educational Trust RTHK
2004 Best Improved Students Awards
Cheng Nga Tan Amy(F.2E)
Wan Hing Vicky (F.2A)
Yeung Yuen Ling Louisa (F.2B)
Ng Ving Yi Vivienne (F.2C)
Wu Chung Yan Angela (F.2C)
Lai Shuk Yi Zoe (F.3A)
Wong Lok Chi Michelle (F.3C)
Wong Ngan Shun Sunny (F.3D)
Ng Hoi Yan Winnie (F.3E)
Leung Wai Tung Sonia (F.4B)
Lee Man Yan Jackie (F.4B)
Hung Wan Ting Pinky (F.4C)
Fong Yuen Ying Fion (F.4C)
Lee Chi Yan Patricia (F.4D)
/
Social Welfare Department
Volunteer Service
Pamela Mui (F.5D)
Cathy Law (F.5E)
Lydia Ng (F.5D)
Amy Poon (F.7B)
Mandy Wong (F.7B)
Bonnie Chan (F.7B)
Gold Award
Joyce Ng (F.5A)
Dillys Leung (F.5E)
Julia To (F.5E)
Sherman Pak (F.4B)
Wendy Chan (F.4E)
Silver Award
Ivy Wu (F.4D)
Sarah Chau (F.4E)
Maria Kwan (F.6B)
Bronze
The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Chief Commissioner's Guide Award
Gina Lee (F.5B)
Yuki Chan (F.5B)
Natalie Lee (F.5D)
Amanda Chung (F.5E)
/
成報報刊有限公司
成報學生版第一期計劃
Chan Kit chi Stedhanie (F.4D)
Chau Suk Ying Catherine (F.4D)
Fu Wing Lam Sally (F.4D)
Lam Sze Yan Karen (F.4D)
So Mei Yui Kristy (F.4D)
最佳新聞寫作獎
最佳新聞報導銀獎
Longman Hong Kong Education
朗文中文硬筆書法比賽
Lo Fei Symie (F.3A)
Merit
Rotary International District 3450
Hong kong , Macau and Mongolia
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Chan Chi Yan Grace (F.6B)
Cheung Yuen Ting Natalie (F.6B)
/
Rev. Joseph Carra Eduaction Fund Ltd.
The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant
Kwok Hiu Tung (F.7A)
Merit
Mattel East Asia Ltd.
BroadLearning Education (Asia) Ltd.
Second Inter-School Scrabble Championship 2005
Chung Yee Tung Jackie (F.3A)
Ng Tsz Yan Gigi (F.3A)
Wong Tin Wai Tracy (F.3D)
Wong Hei Man Joy (F.3E)
Second Runner-up
Salesian Cathchetical Cenre
Christmas Manger Design Competition
Lam Ho Ting Karen (F.5B)
Chan Cheuk Ting Emma (F5.C)
Leung Frances (F.5D)
Wai Yee Yan Christine (F.5E)
Yeung Yuk Ching Crystal (F.4A)
Hui Gi Yin Joey (F.3B)
Ip Iris (F.3B)
Lam Cheuk Yiu Vanessa (F.3C)
Overall Outstanding Award
57 th Music Festival 2005
Piano Solo - Grade 5
Lee Hoi Ching Cindy (F.1D)
Champion
Piano Duet - Advanced
Tsui Tsit Teresa (F.6A)
Lau Tsz Lui (F.6B)
Champion
古箏 - 中級組
Leung Po Yee becky (F.1B)
Li Ching Chi Crystal (F.1C)
1st Runner-up
Piano Solo - Grade 4
Chan Tsz Yan Cookie (F.2D)
1st Runner-up
古箏 - 中級組
Tuen Lok Yan (F.1B)
2nd Runner-up
Piano Solo - Sonata
Tsui Tsit Teresa (F.6A)
2nd Runner - up
Piano Solo - Grade 7
Tse Yuen Kiu Yukey (F.1A)
Lee Cheuk Ka (F.6A)
Merit
Piano Solo - Grade 6
Wang Lok Ying Vivian (F.1C)
Luk Ming wai Elisa (F.2A)
Fong Chi Tung Crystal (F.3A)
Ng Man Nok Sharon (F.3A)
Merit
Piano Solo - Grade 5
Lee Hoi Ching Cindy (F.1D)
Merit
Piano Solo - Sonata
Wong Suet Lui Sharon (F.4A)
Chau Suk Ying (F.4D)
Lau Tsz Lui (F.6B)
Merit
揚琴 - 初級組
Ng Wai Shuen Athena (F.2B)
Merit
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Inter-school Swaimming Championships 2004-2005
Grade B - 200m Breast Stroke
Tracy Wong (F.3C)
Sixth
Grade B - 50m Butterfly Stroke
Dara Lee (F.3B)
Seventh
Grade B -4 X 50m Free Style Relay
-
Eighth
Grade B -4 X 50m Medley
-
Seventh
Grade C - 100m free Style
Hilda Cheng (F.1D)
Fourht
Grade C - 100m free style
Joanna Yan (F.2C)
Sixth
Grade C - 200m free style
Athena Ng (F.2A)
Fifth
Grade C - 50m
Breast Stroke
Angela Wu (F.2C)
Sixth
Grade C - 50m
Breast Stroke
Agnes Wong (F.1C)
Seventh
Grade C - 100m
Breast Stroke
Phyllis Tang (F.1E)
Fourth
Grade C - 200m
Breast Stroke
Agnes Wong (F.1C)
Fifth
Grade C - 50m
butterfly Stroke
Hilda Cheng (F.1D)
Firth
Grade C - 4 X 50m
Free Style Relay
-
Second
Overall - Grade B
-
Eighth
Overall - Grade C
-
Fourth
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Shatin - Sha Kung Inter-School Volleyball Match (Grade A)
Match with Lam Kau Mau Secondary School
Natalie Lee (F.5D)
Naomi Kong (F.5D)
Annie Chung (F.6B)
Daisy Yeung (F.6A)
Grace Tong (F.6A)
Crystal Lee (F.7B)
Carmen Cheung (F.3D)
Fanny Wong (F.4B)
Won
Match with St. Joseph Secondary School
Won
Overall
5th prize
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Shatin - Sha Kung Inter-School Volleyball Match (Grade B)
Match with Yeung Kwok Siu Lam Secondary School
Venus Siu (F.4D)
Athna Wong (F.4D)
Cloria Chow (F.3E)
Candy Wong (F.4A)
Hyatt Lai (F.4E)
Alice Chow (F.3A)
Emily Cheung (F.3A)
Marie Lai (F.4D)
Sarah Chim (F.2A)
Won
Match with Buddish Kwok Kwong Secondary School
Won
Match with 沙田官立中學
Won
Match with St. Joseph Secondary School
Won
Overall
1st Runner -up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Shatin - Sha Kung Inter-School Volleyball Match (Grade C)
Match with Wu Chung College
Amy Li (F.2B)
Sandy Choi (F.2D)
June Fong (F.1C)
Winkie Hui (F.2D)
Athena Ng (F.2B)
Cross Lau (F.2C)
Koey Fung (F.1B)
Alicia Or (F.1B)
Zoey Chu (F.1C)
Vicki Ho (F.1E)
Won
Match with Kwok Tak Shing Secondary School
Won
Match with Cheng Sik Chi Secondary School
Won
Match with Buddish Kwok Kwong Secondary School
Won
Match with Sai Kung Sung Chung Secondary School
Won
Match with Ma On Shan Sung Chung Secondary School
Won
Overall
Champion
第五十六屆香港學校朗誦節
二人對話朗誦
Yammi Chiu (F.1A)
Angel Moy (F.1A)
Alaida Au (F.1C)
Yvette Wong (F.1D)
Christine Mak (F.3A)
Louisa Kwan (F.3C)
Carmen Ng (F.3C)
Anna Lee (F.3E)
Victoria Kwok (F.4A)
Catherine Yeung (F.4A)
Crystal Yeung (F.4A)
Luby Ng (F.4B)
Elaine Mo (F.4D)
Cindy So (F.4D)
Echo Tsang (F.4E)
Kitty Yip(F.4E)
Erica Lam (F.5A)
Anna Szeto (F.5D)
優異
普通話詩詞獨誦

Cindy Lee (F.1D)
Beeky Leung (F.1B)
Pansy Mak (F.2A)
Elisa Luk (F.2A)
Cherry Chow (F.3A)
Jackie Chung (F.3A)
優異
Judy Chan (F.4B)
Sarah Chim (F.2A)
季軍
普通話散文獨誦
Amy Chan (F.2E)
Symie Lo (F.3A)
Charlie Kwok (F.5D)
優異
Shirley Tong (F.2B)
Judy Li (F.6B)
季軍
粵語散文獨誦
Jessie Chow(F.1C)
Edna Kwan (F.3E)
Amy Leung (F.3A)
Lilian Liu (F.3B)
Angel Wun (F.3B)
Gloria Kwok (F.3D)
Joy Wong (F.3E)
Sharon Wong (F.4A)
Jennifer Ho (F.5D)
優異
粵語詩詞獨誦
Mandy Ng (F.2E)
Cherry Chow (F.3A)
Chris Pat (F.6B)
優異
粵語廣播劇
Vicky Cheung (F.3A)
Cherry Chow (F.3A)
Amy Leung (F.3A)
Symie Lo (F.3A)
Margaret Tsoi (F.3A)
Jamie Wong (F.3A)
Adrian Wong (F.3A)
亞軍
視讀
Michelle Wong (F.3D)
Stephanie Chan (F.4A)
Josephine Ho (F.4A)
Eunice Lau (F.4A)
Laura Liu (F.4A)
Grace Tse (F.4C)
Lilian Cheng (F.5A)
Ginny Ho (F.5A)
Erica Lam (F.5A)
Pearl WOng (F.5A)
Yuki Wong (F.5A)
Melody Chung (F.6B)
Doris Wong (F.6B)
Crystal Lee (F.7A)
優異
Sandy Yik (F.4A)
Mandy Lam (F.6A)
季軍
Milly Pang (F.6B)
亞軍
即席專題演講
Catherine yeung (F.4A)
Erica Lam (F.5A)
Vicki Wong (F.6B)
Eda Chan (F.7A)
Joey Lo (F.7B)
Frieda Ng (F.7B)
Queenie Tam (F.7B)
Mandy Wong (F.7B)
優異
Momoko Lam (F.5A)
Minnie So (F.7A)
亞軍
戲劇獨誦表演
Cystal Yeung (F.4A)
季軍
詩歌朗誦
Eda Chan (F.7A)
Minnie So (F.7A)
優異

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.