Home > Achievements > Awards


 

Awards 2003 - 2004


Subject / Club
Event
Name of Students
Awards

Youth 2000 Association

『愛與和平』E-card Design Competition

Tammy Fung

3rd prize

Joint School Librarianship Competition 2004

The competitors-Leader Members
Lavender Le (F.3C)
Wendy Chan (F.3A)
Esther Mok (F.3C)
Victoria Kwok (F.3D)
Jessica Wo (F.3D)
Ginn Ho (F.4A)
Kelly Chan (F.4E)
win
The Committee members

Mandy Wong (F.6B)
(Financial Secretary)

Monica Ng (F.4C)
(Chief Public Relations Officer )

Karine Tam (F.3A)
(Public Relations Officer)

Academic Fortnight 2004

Academic Fortnight
English Speed Typing Competition
Junior Section

Angel Mok (F.3C)
Champion
Cathy Kwong (F.3C)
1st Runner-up
Kathleen Fung (F.2D)
2nd Runner-up

Academic Fortnight
English Speed Typing Competition
Senior Section

Carmen Sin (F.6B)
Champion
Fiona Lo (F.4D)
1st Runner-up
Christine Wai (F.4E)
2nd Runner-up

港澳方濟家庭聯會主辦

福傳年馬槽設計比賽

負責老師 吳小燕老師

亞軍

First Aid Challenge Cup - St. John Ambulance Brigade Kowloon And New Territories Command Cadet Region
Individual First Aid Competition 2004
Erica Ngai (F.4D)
3rd
St. Francis of Family
Christmas Crib - Cratch Competition
Crystal Yeung (F.3D)
Karen Lam (F.4B)
Emma Chan (F.4C)
France Leung (F.4D)
Christine Wai (F.4E)
2nd
Shatin Police and Shatin District Office
Fight Against Crimes Ambassadors
Jocelyn Kwok (F.6A)
Katie Mok (F.6A)
Queenie Tam (F.6B)
Ambassadors
Hong Kong Police adn Hang Seng Bank
Fight Against Crimes Competition
Cathy Wong (F.3A)
Lilian Ip (F.3A)
$600
St. John's Ambulance
 
Erica Nagi (F.4D)
Award for Daily Duties
Education And Mampower Bureau and
Hong Federation of Youth Groups
Costume Parade Cum Competition
Vivian Lai (F.4E)
Amy Lam (F.4E)
Daisy Li (F.4E)
Lucy Mak (F.4E)
Ivy Shum (F.4E)
Tiffany Wong (F.4E)
Honourable Mention
Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Chief Commissioner's Guide Award
Mandy Wong (F.6B)
Chief Commissioner
Community Youth Club
Merit Award Scheme
Milly Wong (F.6B)
Sinny Ng (F.7A)
Level 3 (Purple Badge)
Hong Kong Public Libraries
4.23 World Book Day Reading Book Reports Competition
Christy Chan (F.4E)
High Merit
Longman Hong Kong Education
Longman Inter- School English Language Arts Competition
Gigi ng (F.2A)
Phoebe Lau (F.2A)
Christine Mak(F.2A)
Zoe Lai (F.2A)
2nd
香港神託會生命教育計劃中心主辦
插花及雋語設計比賽
Vivian Chu (F.4A)
1st
Moon Lam (F.4B)
2nd

Jennifer Cherrie Ho (F.4E)
Yiki Yeung (F.4B)

3rd
Philippe Charriol Foundation, Shatin and Tai Po District Offices
"Tolo in the Future" Hoarding Painting Competition
Vienna Kong (F.5B)
Natalie Cheung (F.4B)
Flora Chu (F.5B)
Karen Fung (F.5B)
Cecilia Hui (F.5A)
Iris Cheung (F.5B)
Ketti Shum (F.5B)
Doris Wong (F.5B)
Isabel Chan (F.5A)
Most Creative Award
The Best Performing School in Shatin
Hong Kong Firl Guides Association
Bookmark Design Competition
Elaine Tsang (F.6B)
3rd
IT Education Centre,
Education and Manpower Bureau, Commerce and
Industry and Technology Bureau
Youth IT Leader Award
Yannie Chan (F.6A)
Maggic Chan (F.6A)
Angel Chan (F.6A)
Tammy Fung (F.6A)
Jocelyn Kwok (F.6A)
Janel Leung (F.6A)
Minnie So (F.6A)
Doris To (F.6A)
Gloria Tsui (F.6A)
Carmen Chan (F.6B)
Amy Chan (F.6B)
Olivia Lee (F.6B)
Jenny Liang (F.6B)
Carmen Sin (F.6B)
Enid Au (F.4C)
Emma Chan (F.4C)
Annie Chan (F.4C)
Elena Hui (F.4C)
Stalla Luk (F.4C)
Frances Leung (F.4D)
Amanda Chung (F.4E)
Cathy Law (F.4E)
Helen Shum (F.4E)
Christine Wai (F.4E)
Karen Lam (F.4B)
Bronze Award
Youth-2000 Association
E-card Design Competition on Peace and Love
Tammy Fung (F.6A)
3rd
Internet Professional Associatio,
Hong Kong Education City,
Education and Manpower Bureau,
Information Technology Services Depatment and
PTA of different districts
Family IT Training Centre
(School Web Care Scheme)
Angel Chan (F.6A)
Tammy Fung (F.6A)
Doris To (F.6A)
Amanda Chung (F.4E)
Joanna Fung (F.4E)
Jennifer Cherrie Ho (F.4E
Pauline Hon (F.4E)
Vivian Lai (F.4E)
Jennifer Ho (F.4D)
Fiona Lo (F.4D)
Annie Ng (F.4D)
Denise Tse (F.4D)
Daisy Chan (F.4B)
Moon Lam (F.4B)
Judy Wong(F.4B)
Lilian Cheng (F.4A)
Erica Lam (F.4A)
Carmen Lam (F.3E)
Leona Kwan (F.5B)
Phoenix Cheung (F.5C)
2nd
金馬倫山青年獅子會主辦
"義工掌門人"社會服務
籌劃比賽
Momoko Lam (F.4A)
April Lam (F.4A)
Helen Kwong (F.4A)
Dilys Leung (F.4E)
First Prize
55th Hong Kong Schools speech Festival (English entries)
Solo-verse Speaking - Non Open - Form 1 Girls

Cherry Wong (F.1B)
Kathy Wong (F.1E)

2nd
Elisa Luk (F.1A)
3rd
Solo-verse Speaking - Non Open - Form 2 Girls
Jamie Wong (F.2A)
1st
Melissa Woo (F.2B)
2nd

Tracy Wong (F.2B)
Daisy Lui (F.2E)

3rd
Solo-verse Speaking - Non Open - Form 3 Girls

Annie Lai ( F.3A)
Clara Ho (F.3C)
Tiffany Yau (F.3D)
Candy Wong (F.3E)

1st

Maggic Ma (F.3A)
Sharon Wong (F.3B)
Fion Fong (F.3E)

2nd

Elaine Yung (F.3B)
Victoria Kwok (F.3D)
Hyatt Lai(F.3C)

3rd
Solo-verse Speaking - Non Open - Form 4 Girls
Priscilla So (F.4D)
1st
Pearl Wong (F.4A)
2nd
Solo-verse Speaking - Non Open - Form 3 Girls
Fiona Ho (F.5B)
1st
Phoenix Cheung (F.5C)
Grace Tong (F.5C)
2nd
Edwina Chung (F.5B)
Maria Kwan (F.5B)
Doris Wong (F.5B)
3rd
Solo-verse Speaking - Non Open - Form 6 to 7 Girls
Lillian Yee (F.6B)
1st
Janet Lam (F.6A)
2nd
Public Speaking Solo - Forms 3 to 4
Candy Wong (F.3E)
2nd
Public Speaking Solo - Forms 6 to 7
Bible Reading - Age 15
Jenny So (F.4A)
Letitia Pang(F.4D)
2nd
Public Speaking Solo - Forms 6 to 7
Bible Reading - Age 16 or over
Olivia Lee (F.6B)
Ivy Chan (F.6B)
Nany Chung (F.7B)
Jowy So (F.7B)
1st
Maggie Fung (F.6B)
Connie Cheung (F.7B)
Sabrina Tai (F.7B)
2nd
Annie Chung (F.5B)
Edwina Chung (F.5B)
Jante Lam (F.6A)
BettybNg (F.6A)
Wendy Fok (F.7B)
3rd
Prose Reading - Non-Open - Form 4 Girls

Amy Lam (F.4E)

1st

Tonia Tse (F.4A)
Amanda Chung (F.4E)

2nd
Bonne Leung (F.4A)
Phoebe Lee (F.4E)
Ivy Shum (F.4E)
3rd
Prose Reading - Non-Open - Form 5 Girls
Judy Li (F.5B)
1st
Ketti Shum (F.5B)
2nd
Shakespeare Monologue - Age 15 and over
Grace Tong (F.5C)
Katie Mok (F.6A)
3rd
News Feature Presentation - Non-Open - Forms 6 to 7
Michelle Li (F.7B)
1st
55th hong Kong Schools speech Festival (Chinese entries)
Solo Verse Speaking (Peotry) 詩詞獨誦 (粵語)
Denise Tse (F.4D)
1st
Natalie Lee (F.4D)
Karen So (F.4D)
Vivian Lai (F.4E)
2nd
Solo Verse Speaking (Peotry-Putonghua)
詩詞獨誦 (普通話)
Elisa Luk (F.1A)
1st
Judy Chan (F.3A)
2nd
Jackie Chung (F.2A)
Judy Li (F.5B)
3rd
Solo Verse Speaking (Prose) 散文獨誦 (粵語)
Letitia Pang (F.4D)
2nd
Sharon wong (F.3B)
Aria Lam (F.4C)
Vivian Sung (F.5C)
3rd
Solo Dramatic Performance 戲劇表演
Polly Chai (F.3C)
2nd
Jocylyn Chow (F.3D)
3rd
Sight Reading 視讀
Esther Kwan (F.5B)
1st
Ginny Ho (F.4A)
2nd
Stephanie Chan (F.3D)
3rd
Public Speaking Solo
即席演講
Frieda Ng (F.6B)
Katie Lai (F.7A)
Michelle Li (F.7B)
1st
Crystal Yeung (F.3D)
Ivy Shum (F.4E)
Eda Chan (F.6A)
Ivy Chan (F.6B)
Chloe Chan (F.7B)
2nd
Ivy Chow (F.4A)
Momoko Lam (F.4A)
Yuki Wong (F.4A)
Vivian Sung (F.5C)
Irene Chan (F.7A)
Michelle Chan (F.7A)
3rd
Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Piano Solo - 中國作曲家-Intermediate
Catherine Lam (F.1A)
3rd
中國揚琴-初級組
Athena Ng (F.1A)
3rd
Grade 4 Piano Solo
Forence Lau (F.1A)
2nd
Grade 5 Piano Solo
Phoebe Lau (F.2A)
Mandy Ng (F.2A)
April Lam (F.4D)
3rd
Female Voice Solo-Putonghua
Hayman Lam (F.4B)
2nd
Piano Duet- Intermediate
Hayman Lam (F.4B)
Dilys Leung (F.4E)
3rd
Female Voice Duet
Denise Tse (F.4D)
Winnie Man (F.4E)
3rd
Miss Barbara Fei Vocal Scholarship (Non-open) - Preliminary - English
Denise Tse (F.4D)
3rd
Piano Duet-Advanced
Teresa Tsui (F.5A)
Hilda Lau (F.5B)
1st
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Inter-School Swimming Championship 2003-2004
Grade A -4x50m
Free Style Relay
Michelle Chan (F.7A)
Fridea ng(F.6B)
windy wong (F.5C)
Jodie Ng (F.5C)
1st
Grade B - 50m
Breast Stroke
Valerie Fung (F.4B)
3rd
Grade B - 4x50m
Free Style Relay
Wendy Lui (F.2B)
Candy Wong (F.3A)
Joyce Lam (F.4A0
Valerie Fung (F.4B)
4th
Grade C - 100m
Free Style
Dara Lee (F.2C)
8th
Grade C- 4x10m
Free Style Relay
Tracy Wong (F.2B)
Athena Ng (F.3A)
Cheric Tong (F.2A)
Dara Lee (F.2C)
3rd
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Inter-School Athetic Championship 2003-2004
100m hurdle (Grade A)
Minnie So (F.6A)
4th
4x100m Relay (Grade B)

Venus Siu (F.6A)
Candy Tse (F.4B)
Natalie Lee (F.4D)
Joyce Kan (F.3D)

7th
Hig Jump (Grade C)
Karen Hsieh (F.2D)
2nd
200m and 400m
(Grade C)
Melody Ho (F.1D)
4th
Long Jump (Grade C)
Josephine Chow (F.1E)
6th
Longman
Longman Inter-School English Language Arts competition 2004
Ng Tse Yan Gigi
Lau Mei Ying Phoebei
Mak Hiu Hong Christine
Lai Shuk Yi Zoe
2nd
Chan Oi Man Alice
Chau Suk Ying catherine
Chui Ying Ting Jenny
Fu Wing Lam Sally
Mai Michelle
Tsang Hiu Kwan Katherine
Chan Yan Yin Wendy
Kwong Wing Ting Angwl
Pak Sheung Man Sherman
Tam Ka Yan Karine
Lau Yuk Zin Eunice
Merit Prize

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.